Active
Property Photos
120 Lake Constance Drive
  1. Image 1 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  2. Image 2 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  3. Image 3 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  4. Image 4 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  5. Image 5 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  6. Image 6 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  7. Image 7 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  8. Image 8 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  9. Image 9 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  10. Image 10 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  11. Image 11 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  12. Image 12 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  13. Image 13 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  14. Image 14 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  15. Image 15 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  16. Image 16 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  17. Image 17 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  18. Image 18 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  19. Image 19 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  20. Image 20 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  21. Image 21 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  22. Image 22 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  23. Image 23 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  24. Image 24 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  25. Image 25 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  26. Image 26 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  27. Image 27 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  28. Image 28 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  29. Image 29 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  30. Image 30 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  31. Image 31 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  32. Image 32 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  33. Image 33 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  34. Image 34 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  35. Image 35 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  36. Image 36 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  37. Image 37 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  38. Image 38 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  39. Image 39 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  40. Image 40 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  41. Image 41 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  42. Image 42 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  43. Image 43 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  44. Image 44 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  45. Image 45 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  46. Image 46 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  47. Image 47 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  48. Image 48 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  49. Image 49 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  50. Image 50 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  51. Image 51 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
  52. Image 52 For 120 Lake Constance Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,900

Address: 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba unit with its newly updated kitchen featuring quartz counter tops and stainless steel appliances offers truly easy living. The location is perfect as its nestled in the back of the desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes Village where you can spend your days enjoying the peaceful water views on your expansive lanai after partaking in any of the endless list of amenities and activities this community offers. Golden Lakes Village is minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, world class shopping, entertainment and first class medical facilities. Community features two clubhouses with Olympic size swimming pools, on site cafe, gym, shuffleboard, billiards and card rooms. On site lifestyle director curates an endless list of activities including movie nights, dinners, water aerobics, Zumba classes, lectures and more! Room sizes and measurements are estimated and should be verified. Phase B is pet friendly and allows 1 small dog. No FHA or VA Financing. Conventional offers require 25% down.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Lake Constance Drive
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND D UNIT 120
  • Parcel Number: 00424328180041200
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$185,000.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

114 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits on this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 baths, upstairs condo with a spacious primary bedroom and walk in closet. Great location in West Palm Beach! Guard gated 55+ community. Many amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106528
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$183,000.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

215 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Corner Unit in Active 55+ Gated Community! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor. Enjoy tranquil views of the small river behind the property, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137703
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$165,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 140 Lake Nancy Lane #112 in West Palm Beach, a beautifully updated and move in ready first floor residence located in the highly desirable and active 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142036
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found! 2nd floor beauty, full 2/2 split floor plan. Fantastic water view!! Next door to clubhouse ''a'' & all the amenities! Has a stack washer & dryer inside utility closet. Comes tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142399
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Lake Anne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,500.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

135 Lake Anne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell thru is your lucky day! Great price~Gorgeous VILLA move in ready 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo with serene water views. Brand new GE All In One ventless washer/dryer, new dishwasher, newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150855
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1315, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$195,000.00 ($195.20 / sqft )

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1315 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Townhome in West Palm Beach 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment townhome located in the desirable area of West Palm Beach, FL. This charming home offers a comfortable and convenient living exper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151701
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$149,900.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller's! Move into this beautifully updated 1st floor apt. Hurricane impact windows all around, patio was redone 2024 with all impact windows & door. Crown moulding & designer baseboard thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152052
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Circle S 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$165,000.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Circle S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

:55 Plus Community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach located walking distance from Commons Park, This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooks the pool and is conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154970
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin