Active
Property Photos
135 Lake Anne Drive
  1. Image 1 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  2. Image 2 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  3. Image 3 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  4. Image 4 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  5. Image 5 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  6. Image 6 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  7. Image 7 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  8. Image 8 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  9. Image 9 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  10. Image 10 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  11. Image 11 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  12. Image 12 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  13. Image 13 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  14. Image 14 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  15. Image 15 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  16. Image 16 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  17. Image 17 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  18. Image 18 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  19. Image 19 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  20. Image 20 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  21. Image 21 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  22. Image 22 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  23. Image 23 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  24. Image 24 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  25. Image 25 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  26. Image 26 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  27. Image 27 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  28. Image 28 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  29. Image 29 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  30. Image 30 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  31. Image 31 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  32. Image 32 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  33. Image 33 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  34. Image 34 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  35. Image 35 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  36. Image 36 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  37. Image 37 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  38. Image 38 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  39. Image 39 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  40. Image 40 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  41. Image 41 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  42. Image 42 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  43. Image 43 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  44. Image 44 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  45. Image 45 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  46. Image 46 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  47. Image 47 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  48. Image 48 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  49. Image 49 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  50. Image 50 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  51. Image 51 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  52. Image 52 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  53. Image 53 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  54. Image 54 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  55. Image 55 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  56. Image 56 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  57. Image 57 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  58. Image 58 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  59. Image 59 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  60. Image 60 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  61. Image 61 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  62. Image 62 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
  63. Image 63 For 135 Lake Anne Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,500

Address: 135 Lake Anne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Buyer financing fell thru is your lucky day! Great price~Gorgeous VILLA move in ready 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo with serene water views. Brand new GE All In One ventless washer/dryer, new dishwasher, newer microwave, new garbage disposal Freshly painted throughout with newer carpet in bedrooms & beautiful laminate flooring, beautiful new decorative front door and newly painted walk way for added curb appeal. Beautiful French doors and back windows that open to a screened patio to relax or unwind. Residents enjoy access to a private satellite pool and lower than average condo fees within this active, well maintained community. Ideally located near the Turnpike/shopping/dining. Roof approx. 7 yrs old. Fitness ctr, private pool. Condo fee covers water, trash, internet/cable, roof, ext, bldg. Assigned Parking Space, BBQ/Picnic Area, Clubhouse, Computer Room, Guest Parking Space, Gym, Laundry Facilities, Ponds, Arts/ & Craft Room, Game Room, Spa, Swimming Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 135 Lake Anne Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $164,500
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 854
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 13 UNIT 135
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070131350
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$185,000.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

114 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits on this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 baths, upstairs condo with a spacious primary bedroom and walk in closet. Great location in West Palm Beach! Guard gated 55+ community. Many amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106528
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$183,000.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

215 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Corner Unit in Active 55+ Gated Community! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor. Enjoy tranquil views of the small river behind the property, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137703
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

120 Lake Constance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140948
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$165,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 140 Lake Nancy Lane #112 in West Palm Beach, a beautifully updated and move in ready first floor residence located in the highly desirable and active 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142036
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found! 2nd floor beauty, full 2/2 split floor plan. Fantastic water view!! Next door to clubhouse ''a'' & all the amenities! Has a stack washer & dryer inside utility closet. Comes tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142399
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1315, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$195,000.00 ($195.20 / sqft )

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1315 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Townhome in West Palm Beach 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment townhome located in the desirable area of West Palm Beach, FL. This charming home offers a comfortable and convenient living exper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151701
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$149,900.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller's! Move into this beautifully updated 1st floor apt. Hurricane impact windows all around, patio was redone 2024 with all impact windows & door. Crown moulding & designer baseboard thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152052
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Circle S 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$165,000.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Circle S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

:55 Plus Community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach located walking distance from Commons Park, This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooks the pool and is conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154970
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin