Active
Property Photos
3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  1. Image 1 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  2. Image 2 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  3. Image 3 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  4. Image 4 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  5. Image 5 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  6. Image 6 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  7. Image 7 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  8. Image 8 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  9. Image 9 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  10. Image 10 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  11. Image 11 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  12. Image 12 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  13. Image 13 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  14. Image 14 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  15. Image 15 For 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $90,000

Address: 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Located in the well maintained 55+ Regal Palms Community with excellent general amenities including Pool, Gardens, Laundry facilities. This apartment has Hurricane Shutters on all Windows & Patio doors. It will benefit from upgrading, providing the buyer the opportunity to create a new Kitchen and Bathrooms exactly the way they would like. A great prospect which is reflected in the price
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS TRAFALGER COND UNIT 217
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418320002170
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$98,900.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning view of the lake from your huge balcony. All white ceramic tile thru out including the balcony. This is a convertible model with 1.5 baths. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016356
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$99,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key: totally furnished, dishes, beddings, new tv's, tools. Welcome to Palm Springs, a prime location that offers the best of both worlds. This property, located within a convenient 10 minute dist

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039584
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin