Active
Property Photos
4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  1. Image 1 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  2. Image 2 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  3. Image 3 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  4. Image 4 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  5. Image 5 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  6. Image 6 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  7. Image 7 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  8. Image 8 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  9. Image 9 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  10. Image 10 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  11. Image 11 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  12. Image 12 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  13. Image 13 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  14. Image 14 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  15. Image 15 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  16. Image 16 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  17. Image 17 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  18. Image 18 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  19. Image 19 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  20. Image 20 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  21. Image 21 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  22. Image 22 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  23. Image 23 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  24. Image 24 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  25. Image 25 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  26. Image 26 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  27. Image 27 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  28. Image 28 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  29. Image 29 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  30. Image 30 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  31. Image 31 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  32. Image 32 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  33. Image 33 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  34. Image 34 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  35. Image 35 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  36. Image 36 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  37. Image 37 For 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with individual Room Controls. Gated Entry, Facial Recognition, Covered Parking, Pet Friendly Building with Restrictions Close to Eau Palm Beach resort and Spa, Shopping, as well as Palm Beach International Airport
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2422
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: La Pensee Unit 502
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 62434435270005020
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: Res1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151743
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,000.00 ($583.39 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after luxury oceanfront building in Palm Beach that is family and Pet Friendly. Bright, open, updated split bedroom unit with Intracoastal views, wood,quartz, and marble throughout. Resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153949
  2. Provided by Regency Property Asset Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard C303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,000,000.00 ($677.51 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard C303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated oceanfront condo features 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and boasts two walk in closets. The unit includes two balconies, providing stunning views of the intercoastal. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,189,555.00 ($482.77 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reductionmaking it one of the most compelling oceanfront values on the market. The seller is highly motivated and ready to make a deal, entertaining all reasonable offers. Beach energy meet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161513
  2. Provided by Eleven Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean 508 Boulevard S 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,099,000.00 ($597.28 / sqft )

3610 Ocean 508 Boulevard S 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO DUNE DECK! An exclusive luxury condominium building consisting of 65 units and 6 stories. Come and see this brand new renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,840 sq ft unit with a beautiful ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166282
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin