Active
Property Photos
3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  1. Image 1 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  2. Image 2 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  3. Image 3 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  4. Image 4 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  5. Image 5 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  6. Image 6 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  7. Image 7 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  8. Image 8 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  9. Image 9 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  10. Image 10 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  11. Image 11 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  12. Image 12 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  13. Image 13 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  14. Image 14 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  15. Image 15 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  16. Image 16 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  17. Image 17 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  18. Image 18 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  19. Image 19 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  20. Image 20 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  21. Image 21 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  22. Image 22 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  23. Image 23 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  24. Image 24 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  25. Image 25 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  26. Image 26 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  27. Image 27 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  28. Image 28 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  29. Image 29 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  30. Image 30 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  31. Image 31 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  32. Image 32 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  33. Image 33 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  34. Image 34 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  35. Image 35 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  36. Image 36 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  37. Image 37 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  38. Image 38 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence checks all the boxes. Beautiful ocean and lake views from the 300 SF terrace, the residence features beautiful porcelain tile floor, a renovated kitchen that opens to the dining room for great entertaining. Known for its lush grounds with over 70 different species of palm trees, easy access to an expansive beach, pool, tennis, gym with sauna and clubhouse, The Dorchester represents the best of resort style living in Palm Beach. All this with two deeded parking spaces conveniently located by the building entrance. Furnishings are optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $671
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DORCHESTER OF PALM BEACH COND UNIT 401 SOUTH BLDG
  • Parcel Number: 50434426030024010
  • Unit Number: 401s
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,195,000.00 ($671.35 / sqft )

2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Renovation! Open Kitchen, large living room, separate dining area, laundry room, large entryway, multiple large closets, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, garage parking, pool, gym, on site management, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Lake Drive 16, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,260,000.00 ($1,451.61 / sqft )

381 Lake Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Nassau Square, very charming in town building close to shops and restaurants. Pet friendly with board approval. Only 16 units in the building and only 2 stories. The unit faces east and south o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158137
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 506, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,275,000.00 ($708.33 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious waterfront living in this beautifully renovated corner apartment with spectacular intracoastal views. This modern residence features an open kitchen, spacious living/dining areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($577.61 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally private corner 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in the oceanfront Meridian of Palm Beach. Enjoy unmatched indoor & outdoor living with direct access to the beach and pool from an expansive te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($888.81 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking water views from this fully renovated residence, complete with a private balcony in one of Palm Beach Island's most prestigious intercoastal communities. This spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148069
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,199,000.00 ($948.58 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find. Spectacular Direct Ocean Views from rooms with three sliding glass doors. It's Paradise to live on the beach on Palm Beach Island. Enjoy the unforgetable views as you lounge on the 40 F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153114
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin