Active
Property Photos
3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  1. Image 1 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  2. Image 2 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  3. Image 3 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  4. Image 4 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  5. Image 5 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  6. Image 6 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  7. Image 7 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  8. Image 8 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  9. Image 9 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  10. Image 10 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  11. Image 11 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  12. Image 12 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  13. Image 13 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  14. Image 14 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  15. Image 15 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  16. Image 16 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  17. Image 17 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  18. Image 18 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  19. Image 19 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  20. Image 20 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  21. Image 21 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  22. Image 22 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  23. Image 23 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  24. Image 24 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  25. Image 25 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  26. Image 26 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  27. Image 27 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  28. Image 28 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  29. Image 29 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  30. Image 30 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  31. Image 31 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  32. Image 32 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  33. Image 33 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  34. Image 34 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  35. Image 35 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  36. Image 36 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  37. Image 37 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  38. Image 38 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  39. Image 39 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  40. Image 40 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  41. Image 41 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  42. Image 42 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  43. Image 43 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  44. Image 44 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  45. Image 45 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  46. Image 46 For 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Sought after luxury oceanfront building in Palm Beach that is family and Pet Friendly. Bright, open, updated split bedroom unit with Intracoastal views, wood,quartz, and marble throughout. Resort style amenities include Direct ocean access, pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, sauna, tennis, pickle ball court , grill area, designated dog walk, as well as bike & jog paths along intracoastal. Newer AC unit, tankless water heater, Impact window, accordian shutters covering sliders. Building has 24 hour front desk,security, as well as on site management.Unit has assigned garage parking and extra storage unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $583
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1541
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2764
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: DORCHESTER OF PALM BEACH COND UNIT 207 SOUTH BLDG
  • Parcel Number: 50434426030022070
  • Unit Number: 207s
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Ocean Boulevard 114, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$895,000.00 ($882.64 / sqft )

2850 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront coop. Perfectly positioned to capture panoramic water vistas, this residence offers a seamless blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150609
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Ocean Boulevard 514, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$895,000.00 ($882.64 / sqft )

2850 Ocean Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS RARE PENTHOUSE / OCEAN VIEWS! Windows facing east, south and north. 9 FT high ceiling. The Palm Worth PB is in an exceptional Palm Beach location, ideally situated oceanfront be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155279
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard C303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,000,000.00 ($677.51 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard C303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated oceanfront condo features 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and boasts two walk in closets. The unit includes two balconies, providing stunning views of the intercoastal. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 417, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$849,000.00 ($557.82 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXQUISITELY RENOVATED | INTRACOASTAL VIEWS | RARE POOLSIDE CABANA #14 Impeccably renovated 2BR/2BA residence with sweeping Intracoastal and sunset views, plus private deeded beach access via a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159243
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard A202, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$890,000.00 ($651.54 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exceptional coastal living on Palm Beach Island in this 2BR/2BA second floor residence, beautifully renovated in 2025 and ideally located just steps from the pristine beach. Filled with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167540
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 514, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$850,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY BRIGHT SUNNY CORNER RESIDENCE WITH OCEAN AND INTERCOASTAL VIEWS & Deeded Beach Access. Beautifully renovated and impeccably maintained, this sun filled corner unit offers sweeping water views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167830
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 103, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$975,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well scaled 3 bedroom, 3 full baths + powder room at La Pensee, an exclusive boutique oceanfront building offering privacy and luxury with close proximity to Eau Palm Beach and the prestigious La Coqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin