Active
Property Photos
4211 Intracoastal Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4211 Intracoastal Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,250,000

Address: 4211 Intracoastal Drive, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Welcome to 4211 Intracoastal Drive, an exceptional waterfront opportunity within the coveted Bel Lido enclave of Highland Beach. The owner is currently constructing a brand new seawall, providing valuable peace of mind and long term structural integrity. Set on an expansive 100' x 125' lot, this property offers sweeping water basin views and a rare 160' wide canalideal for yacht and boating enthusiasts. Included in the offering are fully designed plans for a 7,200 SF contemporary residence, with the ability to expand the design to three stories. This remarkable parcel presents a seamless path to creating a world class coastal estate, where panoramic water views, unmatched privacy, and luxurious coastal living converge. Discover the potential to build your dream waterfront retreat at 4211 Intracoastal Drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4211 Intracoastal Drive
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $5,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,530
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3432
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: BEL LIDO LT 29 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 24434704020040290
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RS(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 737 Boca Bay Colony Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,250,000.00 ($815.85 / sqft )

737 Boca Bay Colony Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to PERFECTION!!! This COMPLETELY RENOVATED waterfront home in prestigious Boca Bay Colony is the ultimate blend of luxury and lifestyle, featuring an open floor plan and sliding floor to cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6435 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545677
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Havana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,999,000.00 ($926.20 / sqft )

798 Havana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in 2025, this modern waterfront residence offers 84' of deep water frontage, direct ocean access with no fixed bridges, and a private dock with a 20,000 lb boat lift. A marble driveway and r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140339
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,800,000.00 ($1,209.07 / sqft )

872 Lilac Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Most waterfront homes give you one view. This one surrounds you with 180+ feet of it. Double waterfront isn't just a feature it's a lifestyle that only a handful of properties in Boca can claim. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153938
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Boca Marina Court, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,995,000.00 ($876.01 / sqft )

662 Boca Marina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably renovated 5bdrm, 5. 1ba waterfront residence presents a rare opportunity to own a luxurious waterfront estate within one of boca raton's most prestigious gated enclaves. Every detail h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157074
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 71st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,095,000.00 ($737.44 / sqft )

830 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary 5 bedroom + office waterfront residence offering true boating freedom with no fixed bridges to the Intracoastal Waterway. Upon entry, a dramatic great room with soaring vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159833
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Dover Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,295,000.00 ($795.28 / sqft )

808 Dover Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A Masterpiece of Gated Mediterranean Waterfront Living in Boca Raton Commanding a premier position just off the Intracoastal with coveted southern exposure, this magnificent deepwater Mediterranean

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166522
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Grand Court, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,950,000.00 ($696.11 / sqft )

1019 Grand Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Highland Beach estate presents a rare opportunity within the exclusive enclave of Boca Highland Beach Club, including access to the newly renovated, resident only beach club. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019870
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin