Active
Property Photos
741 Jaslo Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 741 Jaslo Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 741 Jaslo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED!! You will fall in love with this Gem Solitaire sun filled 3bed/2.5bath CBS home in the sought after Tulip Park area! This home checks all the boxes. .. split bedrooms with new aqua defense waterproof beach wood laminate in main part of house and secondary bedrooms, screened lanai with pool, updated glass shower doors and shower tile, and NO HOA or CCD!The chef's kitchen is with plenty of cabinets, neutral corian counters, SS appliances, breakfast nook and bar. The owner's suite is a retreat w/ slider to the screened lanai and the spa like en suite is massive with his/hers sinks roman tub & shower. 2018 roof with gutters, 2024 water heater, 2020 HVAC, seperate generator connections. All this and so much more! close to I95, all shops and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 741 Jaslo Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2933
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 21- BLK 2091 LOT 16 (MAP 44/30N) (OR 1545-2600)
  • Parcel Number: 342060009980003
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 448 Vista Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$559,000.00 ($184.55 / sqft )

448 Vista Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Estates at Sawgrass Lakes, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable lakefront communitieswhere wide water views, superior craftsmanship, and low HOA fees combine to create a rare blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128981
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2357 Independence Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$559,000.00 ($145.31 / sqft )

2357 Independence Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4/3/2 CBS home located in a desirable location, close to schools, shopping, I95, turnpike, Traditions, hospitals, and local beaches. The home features a huge, 30 x 20, screened lanai with hot tub, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134906
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Port St Lucie Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$597,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

4365 Port St Lucie Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and fall in love! This brand new corner lot home features not only 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms but also come equipped with a separate ''flex room.'' the open layout flows effortlessly, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4018 Kallen Street 65, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$549,995.00 ($186.50 / sqft )

4018 Kallen Street 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Living with Extra Suite Plus No HOA and Impact Glass throughout entire home! Located in the desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie, this beautifully designed Aegean model home at 4018

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143614
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin