Active
Property Photos
5061 Highway A1a  404
  1. Image 1 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  2. Image 2 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  3. Image 3 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  4. Image 4 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  5. Image 5 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  6. Image 6 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  7. Image 7 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  8. Image 8 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  9. Image 9 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  10. Image 10 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  11. Image 11 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  12. Image 12 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  13. Image 13 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  14. Image 14 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  15. Image 15 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  16. Image 16 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  17. Image 17 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  18. Image 18 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  19. Image 19 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  20. Image 20 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  21. Image 21 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  22. Image 22 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  23. Image 23 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  24. Image 24 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  25. Image 25 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  26. Image 26 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  27. Image 27 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  28. Image 28 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  29. Image 29 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  30. Image 30 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  31. Image 31 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  32. Image 32 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  33. Image 33 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  34. Image 34 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  35. Image 35 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  36. Image 36 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  37. Image 37 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  38. Image 38 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  39. Image 39 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  40. Image 40 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  41. Image 41 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  42. Image 42 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  43. Image 43 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
  44. Image 44 For 5061 Highway A1a  404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 5061 Highway A1a 404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Chic Coastal Retreat on North Hutchinson Island Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this totally redone condo. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or an annual haven, this stylish residence delivers a seamless blend of luxury, modern design, and panoramic views. Step inside to discover a sleek, contemporary interior where every detail has been thoughtfully curated with premium finishes and upgrades. Wake up to the beauty of the Atlantic Ocean's sunrise from the spacious living areas, and wind down to the serene sunsets over the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balcony. Enjoy access to luxurious amenities, including a heated pool, private beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, sauna, clubhouse, billiard room, and a library. Whether you prefer relaxing by the water, staying active, or socializing with friends, this community offers something for everyone. This turnkey retreat invites you to enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Available for rent either annually or seasonally, this residence offers a rare opportunity to immerse yourself in the vibrant charm of Hutchinson Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150762 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5061 Highway A1a 404
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR OCEAN TOWERS BUILDING A UNIT 404
  • Parcel Number: 141460100200005
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 N Highway A1a  305, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,995.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

2800 N Highway A1a 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157405
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025211
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  604, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfy and inviting 2 bed, 2 bath 6th floor oceanfront condo unit on Hutchinson Island. Wake up to beautiful sunrises and soak in the peaceful rhythm of the waves. Just moments from boat launches, fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145584
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Highway A1a  203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5059 Highway A1a 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the true essence of the Treasure Coast by experiencing a stay at this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom island sanctuary.Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, the most sought after community in North Hutc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149803
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3150 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, New Life Experiences and Luxury is here! Oceanfront living at its finest! Corner end unit with ocean views and privacy. Spacious living area , Garage and Carport included. Beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152089
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL rental available January 2027. $4500 $5000 per month (3 month Minimum). 2/2 1989 sq. ft. condo featuring voluminous ceilings and a picturesque view of the intercoastal waterway! Manned gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  1301, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury at Aquanique Ocean Club! This turnkey 2BR/2BA seasonal rental features stunning Atlantic Ocean views & private balconies for sunrises/sunsets. Spacious, beautifully furnished interio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022678
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin