Active
Property Photos
2800 N Highway A1a  305
  1. Image 1 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  2. Image 2 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  3. Image 3 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  4. Image 4 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  5. Image 5 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  6. Image 6 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  7. Image 7 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  8. Image 8 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  9. Image 9 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  10. Image 10 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  11. Image 11 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  12. Image 12 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  13. Image 13 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  14. Image 14 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  15. Image 15 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  16. Image 16 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  17. Image 17 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  18. Image 18 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  19. Image 19 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  20. Image 20 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  21. Image 21 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  22. Image 22 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  23. Image 23 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  24. Image 24 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  25. Image 25 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  26. Image 26 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  27. Image 27 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  28. Image 28 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  29. Image 29 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  30. Image 30 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  31. Image 31 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  32. Image 32 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  33. Image 33 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  34. Image 34 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  35. Image 35 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  36. Image 36 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  37. Image 37 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  38. Image 38 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  39. Image 39 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  40. Image 40 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  41. Image 41 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  42. Image 42 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  43. Image 43 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  44. Image 44 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  45. Image 45 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  46. Image 46 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  47. Image 47 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  48. Image 48 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  49. Image 49 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  50. Image 50 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  51. Image 51 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  52. Image 52 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  53. Image 53 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  54. Image 54 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  55. Image 55 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  56. Image 56 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
  57. Image 57 For 2800 N Highway A1a  305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,995

Address: 2800 N Highway A1a 305, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2800 N Highway A1a 305
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $4,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY BEACH CLUB-PHASE I- UNIT305
  • Parcel Number: 142570500150000
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025211
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  9-3, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 9-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal sophistication with this exquisitely furnished oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 baths residence showcasing refined finishes and breathtaking panoramic ocean views. The open concept design flow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135752
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  604, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfy and inviting 2 bed, 2 bath 6th floor oceanfront condo unit on Hutchinson Island. Wake up to beautiful sunrises and soak in the peaceful rhythm of the waves. Just moments from boat launches, fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145584
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1804, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season or as an annual rental, this stunning 18th floor oceanfront condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and river. Enjoy direct beach access just steps aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146868
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  304, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Oceanfront Rental (90 Day Minimum) Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 1 car garage. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149170
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Highway A1a  203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5059 Highway A1a 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the true essence of the Treasure Coast by experiencing a stay at this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom island sanctuary.Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, the most sought after community in North Hutc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149803
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic Coastal Retreat on North Hutchinson Island Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this totally redone condo. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or an annual haven, this stylish reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150762
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3150 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, New Life Experiences and Luxury is here! Oceanfront living at its finest! Corner end unit with ocean views and privacy. Spacious living area , Garage and Carport included. Beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152089
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL rental available January 2027. $4500 $5000 per month (3 month Minimum). 2/2 1989 sq. ft. condo featuring voluminous ceilings and a picturesque view of the intercoastal waterway! Manned gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  902, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for SEASON. Northeast OCEAN views from the 9th floor at Aquanique Ocean Club. This beautiful condo is fully renovated and furnished with everything you need to enjoy your winter escape. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017724
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin