Active
Property Photos
2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  1. Image 1 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  2. Image 2 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  3. Image 3 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  4. Image 4 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  5. Image 5 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  6. Image 6 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  7. Image 7 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  8. Image 8 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  9. Image 9 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  10. Image 10 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  11. Image 11 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  12. Image 12 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  13. Image 13 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  14. Image 14 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  15. Image 15 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  16. Image 16 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  17. Image 17 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  18. Image 18 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  19. Image 19 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  20. Image 20 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  21. Image 21 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  22. Image 22 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  23. Image 23 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  24. Image 24 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  25. Image 25 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  26. Image 26 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  27. Image 27 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  28. Image 28 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  29. Image 29 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  30. Image 30 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  31. Image 31 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  32. Image 32 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  33. Image 33 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  34. Image 34 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  35. Image 35 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  36. Image 36 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  37. Image 37 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  38. Image 38 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  39. Image 39 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  40. Image 40 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  41. Image 41 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  42. Image 42 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  43. Image 43 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  44. Image 44 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  45. Image 45 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  46. Image 46 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  47. Image 47 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  48. Image 48 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  49. Image 49 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  50. Image 50 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  51. Image 51 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  52. Image 52 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  53. Image 53 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  54. Image 54 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  55. Image 55 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  56. Image 56 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  57. Image 57 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  58. Image 58 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  59. Image 59 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  60. Image 60 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  61. Image 61 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  62. Image 62 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  63. Image 63 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Incredible natural light, with multi million dollar panoramic views, this totally remodeled residence offers an extraordinary coastal lifestyle. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and serene nature preservevisible from every room. The flexible floor plan includes guest bedrooms that can easily serve as a den or private office. Enjoy the convenience of an additional storage room on the same floor and a fully covered parking space. From your private balcony, soak in spectacular sunsets over the water. Just steps away, an exclusive gated beach access with outdoor shower awaits, leading you to the sparkling Atlantic Ocean. Resort Style Amenities Include: " Elegant lobby & 24 hour front desk attendant " Two fitness centers + his & hers saunas " Community kitchen & sophisticated lounge for entertaining " Library, game rooms, pool table, and ping pong " Bike, kayak, and surfboard storage " Heated waterfront pool with al fresco picnic area overlooking the Intracoastal " Chef's double grilling station with ambient evening lighting " Boat slips available for lease & guest dockage Located near fine dining, luxury shopping, golf courses, and airports. Building Updates: Concrete restoration and exterior paint was just completed to meet 40 year certification, which will enhance property values
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $533
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1167
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 806W
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070018060
  • Unit Number: 806w
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: R5(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R444, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$500,000.00 ($521.92 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R444 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C417, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$499,000.00 ($517.64 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo Sold fully furnished! Conveniently situated next to Spanish River Park and directly across a private beach. The unit features a spacious screened in balcony. San Remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$563,999.00 ($534.09 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES A DOCK! Discover your dream coastal escape with your very own 27' dock on Lake Rogers and the Intracoastal Waterway a rare gem perfect for boating enthusiasts, with no fixed bridges on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137351
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$649,000.00 ($484.33 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Coastal Dream at the YARCOBR Welcome to the highly sought after Boca Yacht & Racquet Club, where resort style amenities meet an unbeatable East Boca location between the ocean and Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$575,000.00 ($533.40 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit in Boca Towers filled with natural light and stunning intracoastal and ocean views from nearly every room. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo offers a spacious layout and a wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165619
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$525,000.00 ($514.71 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence G 306 a 2BR/2BA condominium now available in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. This lovely unit boasts water views and lots of natural light throughout the day.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167585
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C123, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$609,900.00 ($496.66 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up just steps from the Atlantic in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the highly desirable San Remo community. Located on A1A and uniquely positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167671
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$610,000.00 ($514.33 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity in Villa Capri at San Remofeaturing ocean views and direct beach access. This 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence offers 1,186 SF with a desirable split bedroom layout, designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$625,000.00 ($434.63 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 gem in the resort style waterfront community of sea ranch club. Luxury coastal living new restored balcony with beautiful garden, pool, and intracoastal views. Residence features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002156
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$650,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Luxury Living on the Shores of Boca Raton Unobstructed Ocean Intracoastal Nature Preserve Views Welcome to an exceptional Penthouse residence where coastal elegance, modern design, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033912
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin