Active
Property Photos
2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  1. Image 1 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  2. Image 2 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  3. Image 3 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  4. Image 4 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  5. Image 5 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  6. Image 6 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  7. Image 7 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  8. Image 8 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  9. Image 9 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  10. Image 10 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  11. Image 11 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  12. Image 12 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  13. Image 13 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  14. Image 14 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  15. Image 15 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  16. Image 16 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  17. Image 17 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  18. Image 18 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  19. Image 19 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  20. Image 20 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  21. Image 21 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  22. Image 22 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  23. Image 23 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  24. Image 24 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  25. Image 25 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  26. Image 26 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  27. Image 27 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  28. Image 28 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  29. Image 29 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  30. Image 30 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  31. Image 31 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  32. Image 32 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  33. Image 33 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  34. Image 34 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  35. Image 35 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  36. Image 36 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  37. Image 37 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  38. Image 38 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  39. Image 39 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  40. Image 40 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  41. Image 41 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  42. Image 42 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  43. Image 43 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  44. Image 44 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  45. Image 45 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  46. Image 46 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  47. Image 47 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  48. Image 48 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  49. Image 49 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  50. Image 50 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  51. Image 51 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  52. Image 52 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  53. Image 53 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  54. Image 54 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  55. Image 55 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  56. Image 56 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  57. Image 57 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  58. Image 58 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  59. Image 59 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  60. Image 60 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  61. Image 61 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  62. Image 62 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  63. Image 63 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  64. Image 64 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  65. Image 65 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  66. Image 66 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  67. Image 67 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  68. Image 68 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  69. Image 69 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  70. Image 70 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  71. Image 71 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  72. Image 72 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  73. Image 73 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  74. Image 74 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  75. Image 75 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  76. Image 76 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  77. Image 77 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  78. Image 78 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  79. Image 79 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  80. Image 80 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  81. Image 81 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  82. Image 82 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  83. Image 83 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  84. Image 84 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  85. Image 85 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  86. Image 86 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  87. Image 87 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  88. Image 88 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  89. Image 89 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  90. Image 90 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  91. Image 91 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  92. Image 92 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  93. Image 93 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  94. Image 94 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  95. Image 95 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  96. Image 96 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  97. Image 97 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  98. Image 98 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  99. Image 99 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  100. Image 100 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  101. Image 101 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  102. Image 102 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  103. Image 103 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  104. Image 104 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  105. Image 105 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  106. Image 106 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  107. Image 107 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  108. Image 108 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  109. Image 109 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  110. Image 110 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

2 bedroom 2 bath facing the gorgeous marina and ocean from this 5th floor condo 1,305 sq. Ft. Highly sought after indoor garage parking space neutral color palette throughout renovated kitchen and bathrooms tile flooring impact glass windows the yacht & racquet club is a resort style community with the one and only restaurant and bar on the beach open 6 days a week 3 heated pools 2 jacuzzi's 4 har tru tennis courts 12 pickle ball courts tennis and pickle ball pros private lessons clinics traveling teams boat dockage available please inquire newly renovated clubhouse with new fitness room and equipment daily exercise classes card room multi purpose room meeting rooms art guild book club parties and entertainment and so much more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $612
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2301
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YACHT & RACQUET CLUB OF BOCA RATON COND F UNIT 507
  • Parcel Number: 06434716080065070
  • Unit Number: F507
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($742.00 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sweeping views of Southeast Ocean views and Intracoastal waterway views. Open kitchen, private beach access, common day docks, billiard and fitness rooms, intracoastal pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169574
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$845,000.00 ($608.79 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available! DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Corner Unit 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Condominium in Sought After A Building of the Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton! Renovated with Impact Windows & Doors, Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541556
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Spanish River Boulevard 2w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$925,000.00 ($591.05 / sqft )

900 Spanish River Boulevard 2w Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional corner unit on a premier point location with sweeping panoramic Intracoastal views and just steps to the beach. This spacious 1,500+ sq ft residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, an office,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143948
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Ocean Boulevard 904, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$949,000.00 ($572.03 / sqft )

2003 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable ''04'' stack at La Fontana , one of the most sought after floor plans in the community. Unit 904N is a beautifully updated residence offering stunning natural light, ge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$749,990.00 ($516.52 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare waterfront 2BR/2BA residence with distinctive Frank Lloyd Wright inspired architecture and no shared walls, offering exceptional privacy and the feel of a private home. This rare layout places th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000405
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! Beautiful, upgraded 2BR, 2BA condo located in the resort style Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. Beautiful cream/white/stainless kitchen opens to dining room/living room area and extends to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006292
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$779,999.00 ($723.56 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 14th floor southeast corner, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from every room. Completely remodeled with a sleek, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013860
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C519, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$869,000.00 ($573.98 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully renovated residence showcasing stunning ocean and lush garden views. Designed with a sophisticated open concept layout, the home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018787
  2. Provided by One World Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($709.65 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Southeast corner unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. From the moment you walk in, you will appreciate the beauty & quality of the work d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019861
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,900.00 ($427.53 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing residence I 312, a rarely available 3BR/3BA condo in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. At 1871 living sq ft, this light filled, corner unit is among the largest in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin