Active
Property Photos
772 Thornhill Drive
  1. Image 1 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  2. Image 2 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  3. Image 3 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  4. Image 4 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  5. Image 5 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  6. Image 6 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  7. Image 7 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  8. Image 8 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  9. Image 9 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  10. Image 10 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  11. Image 11 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  12. Image 12 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  13. Image 13 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  14. Image 14 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  15. Image 15 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  16. Image 16 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  17. Image 17 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  18. Image 18 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  19. Image 19 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  20. Image 20 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  21. Image 21 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  22. Image 22 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  23. Image 23 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  24. Image 24 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  25. Image 25 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  26. Image 26 For 772 Thornhill Drive
  27. Image 27 For 772 Thornhill Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

Address: 772 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

SELLER IS OFFERING BUYER INCENTIVES OF $10,000 towards closing costs with a full price offer and price was just reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home with an expansive fenced in private yard is ideal for outdoor living. Whether you envision a sparkling pool, a large patio, or a future addition, there's room to make it happen! Light filled open concept living and dining areas, updated kitchen, and spacious bedrooms offer everyday comfort. Located on a quiet street close to parks, shops, and schools this home is ready for your personal touch and next chapter!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 772 Thornhill Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Port St Lucie -Section 10 - BLK 511 LOT 16 (MAP 44/03N)
  • Parcel Number: 342054507780007
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 932 Damask Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$360,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

932 Damask Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073620
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1149 Hogan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$390,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

1149 Hogan Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007451
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 372 Carter Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$335,000.00 ($136.12 / sqft )

372 Carter Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Todd Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$350,000.00 ($184.99 / sqft )

603 Todd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner lot 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a brand new roof, recently serviced AC and Water heater, new light fixtures, and freshly painted to get ready for its new owner. Schedule your show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158673
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Duxbury Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$375,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

359 Duxbury Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 3 bed / 2 bath CBS home in the heart of Port St. Lucie. Tile throughout, open kitchen with Corian countertops and brand new roof. Amazing and safe place to share with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001529
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Asbury Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$380,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

435 Asbury Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022427
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Cardinal Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$365,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

609 Cardinal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026371
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 765 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$344,900.00 ($183.26 / sqft )

765 Floresta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED & SECURE NEW ROOF & HVAC (2026)! Skip the insurance headaches and move right into this beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This property offers the ultimate pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548279
  2. Provided by Millennium Realty of So FL Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 663 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,900.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

663 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3/2/2 CBS home located in a desirable location close to schools, shopping, I 95, and the Turnpike. The home features a screened lanai, fenced yard, two separate living areas, tile throughout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081861
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

106 Broadview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Port St Lucie Paradise: Room to Grow! Imagine your perfect Florida lifestyle in this beautiful split floor plan, nestled on a lush corner lot. Step inside and feel the bright living spaces in ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105451
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin