Active
Property Photos
5487 Macoon Way
  1. Image 1 For 5487 Macoon Way
  2. Image 2 For 5487 Macoon Way
  3. Image 3 For 5487 Macoon Way
  4. Image 4 For 5487 Macoon Way
  5. Image 5 For 5487 Macoon Way
  6. Image 6 For 5487 Macoon Way
  7. Image 7 For 5487 Macoon Way
  8. Image 8 For 5487 Macoon Way
  9. Image 9 For 5487 Macoon Way
  10. Image 10 For 5487 Macoon Way
  11. Image 11 For 5487 Macoon Way
  12. Image 12 For 5487 Macoon Way
  13. Image 13 For 5487 Macoon Way
  14. Image 14 For 5487 Macoon Way
  15. Image 15 For 5487 Macoon Way
  16. Image 16 For 5487 Macoon Way
  17. Image 17 For 5487 Macoon Way
  18. Image 18 For 5487 Macoon Way
  19. Image 19 For 5487 Macoon Way
  20. Image 20 For 5487 Macoon Way
  21. Image 21 For 5487 Macoon Way
  22. Image 22 For 5487 Macoon Way
  23. Image 23 For 5487 Macoon Way
  24. Image 24 For 5487 Macoon Way
  25. Image 25 For 5487 Macoon Way
  26. Image 26 For 5487 Macoon Way
  27. Image 27 For 5487 Macoon Way
  28. Image 28 For 5487 Macoon Way
  29. Image 29 For 5487 Macoon Way
  30. Image 30 For 5487 Macoon Way
  31. Image 31 For 5487 Macoon Way
  32. Image 32 For 5487 Macoon Way
  33. Image 33 For 5487 Macoon Way
  34. Image 34 For 5487 Macoon Way
  35. Image 35 For 5487 Macoon Way
  36. Image 36 For 5487 Macoon Way
  37. Image 37 For 5487 Macoon Way
  38. Image 38 For 5487 Macoon Way
  39. Image 39 For 5487 Macoon Way
  40. Image 40 For 5487 Macoon Way
  41. Image 41 For 5487 Macoon Way
  42. Image 42 For 5487 Macoon Way
  43. Image 43 For 5487 Macoon Way
  44. Image 44 For 5487 Macoon Way
  45. Image 45 For 5487 Macoon Way
  46. Image 46 For 5487 Macoon Way
  47. Image 47 For 5487 Macoon Way
  48. Image 48 For 5487 Macoon Way
  49. Image 49 For 5487 Macoon Way
  50. Image 50 For 5487 Macoon Way
  51. Image 51 For 5487 Macoon Way
  52. Image 52 For 5487 Macoon Way
  53. Image 53 For 5487 Macoon Way
  54. Image 54 For 5487 Macoon Way
  55. Image 55 For 5487 Macoon Way
  56. Image 56 For 5487 Macoon Way
  57. Image 57 For 5487 Macoon Way
  58. Image 58 For 5487 Macoon Way
  59. Image 59 For 5487 Macoon Way
  60. Image 60 For 5487 Macoon Way
  61. Image 61 For 5487 Macoon Way
  62. Image 62 For 5487 Macoon Way
  63. Image 63 For 5487 Macoon Way
  64. Image 64 For 5487 Macoon Way
  65. Image 65 For 5487 Macoon Way
  66. Image 66 For 5487 Macoon Way
  67. Image 67 For 5487 Macoon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five full bedrooms and five full bathrooms, four equipped with showers, the home provides generous space and comfort for family and guests alike. The private primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring its own sitting room and two spacious walk in closets. At the heart of the home, the high end kitchen impresses with an extended quartz island, double ovens, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas. Flexible spaces include a large first floor media room and a separate den off the main gallery, allowing for a variety of lifestyle needs. The bright, modern interior is enhanced by recessed lighting in every room, while impact rated windows and dual air conditioning systems provide efficiency, comfort, and peace of mind with independent temperature control on each level. Additional highlights include ample storage with a walk in pantry and built in shelving under the stairs, as well as electric vehicle readiness with a 220 volt connection already installed in the garage. Outdoors, the fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to add a pool and is ideally situated next to the covered lanai, creating an inviting space to relax and entertain. Parking and storage are well accommodated with a two car garage and deep entryway providing the equivalent of four car space. Residents also enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse featuring a lagoon pool, waterslide, BMX park, basketball courts, and a splash pad, completing the exceptional lifestyle offered by this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5487 Macoon Way
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4801
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 231
  • Parcel Number: 77414305010002310
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$990,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

916 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive Arden community... 916 Hookline Circle on Millionaire's Row offers a lifestyle of comfort and connection. Arden residents enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168832
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin