Active
Property Photos
9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  1. Image 1 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  2. Image 2 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  3. Image 3 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  4. Image 4 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  5. Image 5 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  6. Image 6 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  7. Image 7 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  8. Image 8 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  9. Image 9 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  10. Image 10 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  11. Image 11 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  12. Image 12 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  13. Image 13 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  14. Image 14 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  15. Image 15 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  16. Image 16 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  17. Image 17 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  18. Image 18 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  19. Image 19 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  20. Image 20 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  21. Image 21 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  22. Image 22 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  23. Image 23 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  24. Image 24 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  25. Image 25 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  26. Image 26 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  27. Image 27 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  28. Image 28 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  29. Image 29 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  30. Image 30 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  31. Image 31 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  32. Image 32 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  33. Image 33 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  34. Image 34 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  35. Image 35 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  36. Image 36 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  37. Image 37 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  38. Image 38 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  39. Image 39 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  40. Image 40 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  41. Image 41 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  42. Image 42 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  43. Image 43 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  44. Image 44 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  45. Image 45 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  46. Image 46 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  47. Image 47 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  48. Image 48 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  49. Image 49 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  50. Image 50 For 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 9179 Riverfront Terrace F, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Immaculate first floor end unit townhome showcasing tranquil lake and golf views from a premium location. Thoughtfully renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, crown molding, designer lighting, new interior doors, and wood look porcelain tile on the main level. All bathrooms feature upscale finishes. First floor entry and just steps to the pool, tennis and pickleball. Located in a man gated golf community with no equity or initiation fees. Enjoy a Fazio designed course, riverfront pools, active social calendar, and scenic walking paths. Tequesta address with lower Martin County taxes. Association fee includes water, sewer, cable, exterior maintenance, insurance and reserves. 2021 A/C. Priced to sell quickly. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9179 Riverfront Terrace F
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1074
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Dome Kitchen, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: RIVERBEND CONDO SOUTH CLUSTER OAKMONT UNIT F
  • Parcel Number: 224042011005000605
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Turtle Creek Drive F, Tequesta, FL 33469
$325,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

20 Turtle Creek Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to tranquil country like living in Turtle Creek Village. This open and bright two bedroom, split plan, apartment has an abundance of closets. All rooms open to the screened lanai where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112219
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 101, Tequesta, FL 33469
$275,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only available ground floor end unit in the sought after Tequesta Gardens community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an updated kitchen, new roof, newer A/C, and a newer electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Village Boulevard 4106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$344,900.00 ($287.42 / sqft )

254 Village Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner unit which overlooks green space. Best location in Lighthouse Cove. Relax on your screen porch & feel the ocean breezes. Truly move in condition. Comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140981
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cypress Drive 4, Tequesta, FL 33469
$310,000.00 ($302.73 / sqft )

413 Cypress Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offering a functional two level layout with a private, fenced backyard in a highly desirable Tequesta location. The residence features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150431
  2. Provided by West Side Flats LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2203, Tequesta, FL 33469
$335,000.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lighthouse Cove in the heart of Tequesta. This condo features a open concept with split bedrooms with on suite bathrooms, one bathroom offers a newly tiled walk in shower & tiled flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159723
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Village Boulevard 8106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$349,000.00 ($290.83 / sqft )

278 Village Boulevard 8106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A first floor corner condo in one of the community's best locations. This two bedroom, two bath residence offers a bright, open concept living and kitchen layout with easy, single level entry. Natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167971
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
$285,000.00 ($301.59 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018053
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Village Boulevard 7109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$345,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

272 Village Boulevard 7109 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare garage opportunity in Lighthouse Cove. Beautifully appointed ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Tequesta, offered fully turnkey and move in ready. This inviting residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026553
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin