Active
Property Photos
4 Garden Street 101
  1. Image 1 For 4 Garden Street 101
  2. Image 2 For 4 Garden Street 101
  3. Image 3 For 4 Garden Street 101
  4. Image 4 For 4 Garden Street 101
  5. Image 5 For 4 Garden Street 101
  6. Image 6 For 4 Garden Street 101
  7. Image 7 For 4 Garden Street 101
  8. Image 8 For 4 Garden Street 101
  9. Image 9 For 4 Garden Street 101
  10. Image 10 For 4 Garden Street 101
  11. Image 11 For 4 Garden Street 101
  12. Image 12 For 4 Garden Street 101
  13. Image 13 For 4 Garden Street 101
  14. Image 14 For 4 Garden Street 101
  15. Image 15 For 4 Garden Street 101
  16. Image 16 For 4 Garden Street 101
  17. Image 17 For 4 Garden Street 101
  18. Image 18 For 4 Garden Street 101
  19. Image 19 For 4 Garden Street 101
  20. Image 20 For 4 Garden Street 101
  21. Image 21 For 4 Garden Street 101
  22. Image 22 For 4 Garden Street 101
  23. Image 23 For 4 Garden Street 101
  24. Image 24 For 4 Garden Street 101
  25. Image 25 For 4 Garden Street 101
  26. Image 26 For 4 Garden Street 101
  27. Image 27 For 4 Garden Street 101
  28. Image 28 For 4 Garden Street 101
  29. Image 29 For 4 Garden Street 101
  30. Image 30 For 4 Garden Street 101
  31. Image 31 For 4 Garden Street 101
  32. Image 32 For 4 Garden Street 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 4 Garden Street 101, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Only available ground floor end unit in the sought after Tequesta Gardens community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an updated kitchen, new roof, newer A/C, and a newer electrical panel. The spacious living area opens to a bright enclosed porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with abundant storage and a walk in closet in the primary suite. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including two pools, a putting green, shuffleboard, and a clubhouse with a full kitchen and BBQ area. Ideally located within walking distance to coffee shops, restaurants, and shopping. Monthly dues include basic cable, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Garden Street 101
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA GARDEN COND NO 6 UNIT 101 BLDG N
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 60424025220141010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Turtle Creek Drive F, Tequesta, FL 33469
$325,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

20 Turtle Creek Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to tranquil country like living in Turtle Creek Village. This open and bright two bedroom, split plan, apartment has an abundance of closets. All rooms open to the screened lanai where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112219
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 106m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 106m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor condo. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and a private patio for enjoying morning coffee or quiet evenings. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128385
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$249,990.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Views of the 6th hole from two levels. Popular townhome model located in the desirable community of Riverbend Country Club. This spacious home features open concept living, a pass thru White k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146821
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cypress Drive 4, Tequesta, FL 33469
$310,000.00 ($302.73 / sqft )

413 Cypress Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offering a functional two level layout with a private, fenced backyard in a highly desirable Tequesta location. The residence features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150431
  2. Provided by West Side Flats LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9179 Riverfront Terrace F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$299,900.00 ($243.82 / sqft )

9179 Riverfront Terrace F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor end unit townhome showcasing tranquil lake and golf views from a premium location. Thoughtfully renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, crown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154692
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace L, Jupiter, FL 33469
$255,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace L Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare find is one to see. 1 BR, 1.5 bath with raised ceilings and open concep has been completely renovated. Large bedroom with huge walk in closet. Porcelain 2x2 tile flooring throughout, 2 sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154840
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18460 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($286.82 / sqft )

18460 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT TURN KEY JUPITER CONDO!! Everything is new and ready for you! New A/C, new impact glass, 2 new balconies, new roof, new appliances, new electric shades, and front door too! No outrageous m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006885
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Garden Street 206r, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,995.00 ($250.48 / sqft )

8 Garden Street 206r Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 55+ condo features white oak engineered hardwood flooring and boasts a tasteful layout and stunning garden views. This space is within walking distance from boutique shops, cafes, art stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012940
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Garden Street 203k, Tequesta, FL 33469
$264,900.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

3 Garden Street 203k Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit completely renovated. Kitchen with soft close doors, quartz countertops, additional cabinets, Bosch appliances, cypress ceiling with recessed lights. Kitchen has been opened to living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014755
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
$285,000.00 ($301.59 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018053
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin