Active
Property Photos
16966 91st Place N
  1. Image 1 For 16966 91st Place N
  2. Image 2 For 16966 91st Place N
  3. Image 3 For 16966 91st Place N
  4. Image 4 For 16966 91st Place N
  5. Image 5 For 16966 91st Place N
  6. Image 6 For 16966 91st Place N
  7. Image 7 For 16966 91st Place N
  8. Image 8 For 16966 91st Place N
  9. Image 9 For 16966 91st Place N
  10. Image 10 For 16966 91st Place N
  11. Image 11 For 16966 91st Place N
  12. Image 12 For 16966 91st Place N
  13. Image 13 For 16966 91st Place N
  14. Image 14 For 16966 91st Place N
  15. Image 15 For 16966 91st Place N
  16. Image 16 For 16966 91st Place N
  17. Image 17 For 16966 91st Place N
  18. Image 18 For 16966 91st Place N
  19. Image 19 For 16966 91st Place N
  20. Image 20 For 16966 91st Place N
  21. Image 21 For 16966 91st Place N
  22. Image 22 For 16966 91st Place N
  23. Image 23 For 16966 91st Place N
  24. Image 24 For 16966 91st Place N
  25. Image 25 For 16966 91st Place N
  26. Image 26 For 16966 91st Place N
  27. Image 27 For 16966 91st Place N
  28. Image 28 For 16966 91st Place N
  29. Image 29 For 16966 91st Place N
  30. Image 30 For 16966 91st Place N
  31. Image 31 For 16966 91st Place N
  32. Image 32 For 16966 91st Place N
  33. Image 33 For 16966 91st Place N
  34. Image 34 For 16966 91st Place N
  35. Image 35 For 16966 91st Place N
  36. Image 36 For 16966 91st Place N
  37. Image 37 For 16966 91st Place N
  38. Image 38 For 16966 91st Place N
  39. Image 39 For 16966 91st Place N
  40. Image 40 For 16966 91st Place N
  41. Image 41 For 16966 91st Place N
  42. Image 42 For 16966 91st Place N
  43. Image 43 For 16966 91st Place N
  44. Image 44 For 16966 91st Place N
  45. Image 45 For 16966 91st Place N
  46. Image 46 For 16966 91st Place N
  47. Image 47 For 16966 91st Place N
  48. Image 48 For 16966 91st Place N
  49. Image 49 For 16966 91st Place N
  50. Image 50 For 16966 91st Place N
  51. Image 51 For 16966 91st Place N
  52. Image 52 For 16966 91st Place N
  53. Image 53 For 16966 91st Place N
  54. Image 54 For 16966 91st Place N
  55. Image 55 For 16966 91st Place N
  56. Image 56 For 16966 91st Place N
  57. Image 57 For 16966 91st Place N
  58. Image 58 For 16966 91st Place N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $985,000

Address: 16966 91st Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! A property like this doesn't come around often. SPECIALTY ONE OF A KIND POOL HOME on a 1.7 acre lot offers the perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features a 2024 roof, impact windows and doors, and an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings. The modern kitchen includes quartz waterfall countertops, updated appliances, ample cabinetry, and recessed lighting. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. 2 car garage plus a detached building for cars and more. Arrive outside to a private oasis with a heated saltwater pool (2021), expansive pool deck, and entertaining area. The extra poured concrete extends the driveway throughout offering lots of parking and outdoor space for an outdoor business.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16966 91st Place N
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $985,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4941
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 13-42-40~ N 245.2 FT OF S 990.8 FT OF W 1/2 OF S 1/2 (LESS E 2571.1 FT) A/K/A TR P-257
  • Parcel Number: 00404213000007900
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16181 81st Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$899,999.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

16181 81st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional custom 4BR/3BA ranch estate with 3 car garage situated on a private 1.14 acre lot in desirable Loxahatchee. Offering 3,677 SF of refined living space (4,943 SF total), this residence showc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4943 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11152098
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Grapeview Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

6934 Grapeview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Main residence with a detached guest house on a corner lot just off a paved road in The Acreage, offering rare flexibility with real, visible upgrades. The main home features a recently updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17038 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

17038 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home with Guest House and Workshop on 2.51 Acres Original owner! This exceptional estate offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a Den, and a 2 car attached garageplus a screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5171 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022321
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin