Active
Property Photos
16024 84th Court N
  1. Image 1 For 16024 84th Court N
  2. Image 2 For 16024 84th Court N
  3. Image 3 For 16024 84th Court N
  4. Image 4 For 16024 84th Court N
  5. Image 5 For 16024 84th Court N
  6. Image 6 For 16024 84th Court N
  7. Image 7 For 16024 84th Court N
  8. Image 8 For 16024 84th Court N
  9. Image 9 For 16024 84th Court N
  10. Image 10 For 16024 84th Court N
  11. Image 11 For 16024 84th Court N
  12. Image 12 For 16024 84th Court N
  13. Image 13 For 16024 84th Court N
  14. Image 14 For 16024 84th Court N
  15. Image 15 For 16024 84th Court N
  16. Image 16 For 16024 84th Court N
  17. Image 17 For 16024 84th Court N
  18. Image 18 For 16024 84th Court N
  19. Image 19 For 16024 84th Court N
  20. Image 20 For 16024 84th Court N
  21. Image 21 For 16024 84th Court N
  22. Image 22 For 16024 84th Court N
  23. Image 23 For 16024 84th Court N
  24. Image 24 For 16024 84th Court N
  25. Image 25 For 16024 84th Court N
  26. Image 26 For 16024 84th Court N
  27. Image 27 For 16024 84th Court N
  28. Image 28 For 16024 84th Court N
  29. Image 29 For 16024 84th Court N
  30. Image 30 For 16024 84th Court N
  31. Image 31 For 16024 84th Court N
  32. Image 32 For 16024 84th Court N
  33. Image 33 For 16024 84th Court N
  34. Image 34 For 16024 84th Court N
  35. Image 35 For 16024 84th Court N
  36. Image 36 For 16024 84th Court N
  37. Image 37 For 16024 84th Court N
  38. Image 38 For 16024 84th Court N
  39. Image 39 For 16024 84th Court N
  40. Image 40 For 16024 84th Court N
  41. Image 41 For 16024 84th Court N
  42. Image 42 For 16024 84th Court N
  43. Image 43 For 16024 84th Court N
  44. Image 44 For 16024 84th Court N
  45. Image 45 For 16024 84th Court N
  46. Image 46 For 16024 84th Court N
  47. Image 47 For 16024 84th Court N
  48. Image 48 For 16024 84th Court N
  49. Image 49 For 16024 84th Court N
  50. Image 50 For 16024 84th Court N
  51. Image 51 For 16024 84th Court N
  52. Image 52 For 16024 84th Court N
  53. Image 53 For 16024 84th Court N
  54. Image 54 For 16024 84th Court N
  55. Image 55 For 16024 84th Court N
  56. Image 56 For 16024 84th Court N
  57. Image 57 For 16024 84th Court N
  58. Image 58 For 16024 84th Court N
  59. Image 59 For 16024 84th Court N
  60. Image 60 For 16024 84th Court N
  61. Image 61 For 16024 84th Court N
  62. Image 62 For 16024 84th Court N
  63. Image 63 For 16024 84th Court N
  64. Image 64 For 16024 84th Court N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

Address: 16024 84th Court N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

This meticulously finished 1.6 acre estate delivers luxury at every turn, blending elevated design with thoughtful functionality. From the moment you arrive, quality construction and high end finishes are evident throughout. The home features hurricane rated insulated garage doors and a fully finished garage with drywall and baseboards, along with smooth finish drywall throughout and a smooth stucco exterior. Eight foot solid core interior doors enhance the sense of scale, while expansive 48x48 porcelain tile flows seamlessly through the living areas. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with two tone custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a full quartz backsplash, creating a refined yet functional space. Custom built in closets are found throughout the home (continue) a flexible fourth bedroom with French doors offers the perfect option for a home office or den. Bathrooms are equally refined, featuring quartz countertops, LED mirrors, and walk in showers with zero lip entry and linear drains. The primary suite serves as a true spa like retreat, complete with a rain shower, hand shower, wall mounted shower head, and a his and hers toilet configuration with its own dedicated tankless water heater. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, fully retractable double sliders open to a stunning saltwater, heated pool and jacuzzi. Natural marble pavers surround the pool, while a fully equipped summer kitchenfeaturing a refrigerator, sink, and grillsits beneath a tongue and groove ceiling with spray in insulation, making it ideal for year round entertaining. A conveniently located cabana bath adds to the functionality of the outdoor space. The property is fully sodded and irrigated with two separate wellsone dedicated to the home and one to irrigationpaired with a dual pump system for efficiency. A full gutter system with underground drainage and clean out access completes this exceptionally well built, move in ready residence. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16024 84th Court N
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4144
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: 24-42-40~ TH PT OF S 243.6 FT OF N 3256.8 FT LYG E OF W 2539.6 FT OF E 1/2 AS IN OR2466P850
  • Parcel Number: 00404224000005260
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,295,000.00 ($269.74 / sqft )

Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 4/3.5/3 Pool Home on 1.3 acre paved road offering 3,400 square feet under air with 12 and 10 foot ceilings throughout. The home includes a three car garage, fully fenced yard, and pool. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10549209
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15062 73rd St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

15062 73rd St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern renovated 4 bedroom home situated on a 1 acre corner lot, fully fenced with an electric gate. The property offers over 3,600 square feet of living space and much more. Features high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015964
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17948 33rd Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,400,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

17948 33rd Rd Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this extraordinary estate nestled in the prestigious acreage community, offering over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds designed for luxury living and unforgettable entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027969
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin