Active
Property Photos
150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  1. Image 1 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  2. Image 2 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  3. Image 3 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  4. Image 4 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  5. Image 5 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  6. Image 6 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  7. Image 7 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  8. Image 8 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  9. Image 9 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  10. Image 10 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  11. Image 11 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  12. Image 12 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  13. Image 13 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  14. Image 14 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  15. Image 15 For 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

Address: 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Lovely With Pretty & Peaceful VIEWS in 55+ Golden Lakes! Updated, Spacious, and Pet Friendly 2/2 in a Quiet & Private Area of the Community. Pretty Updated Kitchen With White Cabinets, Granite Counters, Tile Backsplash, Window for Natural Light, and High Hat Lights. Two Bedroom Suites Each with An Updated Full Ensuite Bath & Walk in Closet. Long Screened Lanai Off the Living Area Offers the Perfect Spot to Enjoy The Water & Preserve Views! Tile Flooring Flows Throughout. PET FRIENDLY; One Pet Allowed (Dog, Cat, Bird W/ Max Weight 30lbs)! Golden Lakes Is Lovely 55+ Community Centrally Located In Desirable Palm Beach County, Florida. Enjoy An Active 55+ Lifestyle with Resort Style Amenities Clubhouse, Pools, Gym, Social Activities, Cafe, Manned Gatehouse, and more...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND E UNIT 247
  • Parcel Number: 00424328240052470
  • Unit Number: 247
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

218 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers peaceful lake views and a thoughtfully designed interior. 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit includes a spacious primary suite with a generous walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12008 Poinciana Boulevard 206, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$90,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

12008 Poinciana Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Desirable 55+ Community close to plenty of shopping and dining. Condo located at the end of the Cul de sac in the Greenway Village Community. It is a Corner unit on the 2nd Floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114397
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lake Meryl Drive 143, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

150 Lake Meryl Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium, offering both comfort and practicality. Enjoy the ease of ground level living and relax on your private screen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121010
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 368 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$98,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

368 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC AND WATER HEATER (2026) Welcome to this charming and welcoming first floor condo located in a well maintained 55+ community of Golden Lakes! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145301
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$119,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

353 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Golden Lakes, offering comfort, security, and serene water views. This safe and secure second story unit features full impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152300
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,900.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

117 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming corner first floor condo in Golden Lakes, a gated 55+ community with many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers easy first floor living with no stairs. The home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154236
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Lake Dora Drive 320, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$109,900.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

320 Lake Dora Drive 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well‑maintained 2nd‑floor corner unit with a bright convertible bedroom/den and in‑unit washer/dryer. Clean and move‑in ready. Enjoy a lovely water view from the living room an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155066
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 412, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$112,000.00 ($108.21 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of WPB! This move in ready very well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom penthouse unit is one of a kind. Being on the top 4th floor surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156611
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located near Commons Park, within walking distance to shopping and dining. Situated in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village Sout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin