Active
Property Photos
524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  1. Image 1 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  2. Image 2 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  3. Image 3 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  4. Image 4 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  5. Image 5 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  6. Image 6 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  7. Image 7 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  8. Image 8 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  9. Image 9 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  10. Image 10 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  11. Image 11 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  12. Image 12 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  13. Image 13 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  14. Image 14 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  15. Image 15 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  16. Image 16 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  17. Image 17 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  18. Image 18 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  19. Image 19 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  20. Image 20 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  21. Image 21 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  22. Image 22 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  23. Image 23 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  24. Image 24 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  25. Image 25 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  26. Image 26 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  27. Image 27 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  28. Image 28 For 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Gorgeous panoramic lake views set the stage for this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the gated community of Sawgrass Lakes. Built with solid CBS construction and featuring a newer roof (October 2023), this home is designed for both comfort and entertaining. The open floor plan offers expansive living and dining areas, with a dining room that easily accommodates seating for 10. The living room, family room, kitchen, and master bedroom all enjoy stunning lake views, creating a seamless indoor outdoor feel. The kitchen boasts abundant counter space, ample storage, and a versatile bonus roomperfect for a home office, gym, or flex space. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, accordion hurricane shutters, and a recirculating hot water pump,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 524 Cyrilla Trail Sw
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LAKES PHASE 5- LOT 65
  • Parcel Number: 442070300710008
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$434,900.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Acco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$440,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

2646 Acco Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional value in Port St. Lucie! This rare 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a spacious 1/3 acre fenced lot and offers over 2,300 sq ft of living space with incredible potential. The property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015085
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$445,000.00 ($123.61 / sqft )

2322 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Previous contract canceled due to buyer's inability to obtain financing. Great opportunity for a new buyer!! Well maintained two story residence located in the coveted, gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145385
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin