Active
Property Photos
250 67th Street 119
  1. Image 1 For 250 67th Street 119
  2. Image 2 For 250 67th Street 119
  3. Image 3 For 250 67th Street 119
  4. Image 4 For 250 67th Street 119
  5. Image 5 For 250 67th Street 119
  6. Image 6 For 250 67th Street 119
  7. Image 7 For 250 67th Street 119
  8. Image 8 For 250 67th Street 119
  9. Image 9 For 250 67th Street 119
  10. Image 10 For 250 67th Street 119
  11. Image 11 For 250 67th Street 119
  12. Image 12 For 250 67th Street 119
  13. Image 13 For 250 67th Street 119
  14. Image 14 For 250 67th Street 119
  15. Image 15 For 250 67th Street 119
  16. Image 16 For 250 67th Street 119
  17. Image 17 For 250 67th Street 119
  18. Image 18 For 250 67th Street 119
  19. Image 19 For 250 67th Street 119
  20. Image 20 For 250 67th Street 119
  21. Image 21 For 250 67th Street 119
  22. Image 22 For 250 67th Street 119
  23. Image 23 For 250 67th Street 119
  24. Image 24 For 250 67th Street 119
  25. Image 25 For 250 67th Street 119
  26. Image 26 For 250 67th Street 119
  27. Image 27 For 250 67th Street 119
  28. Image 28 For 250 67th Street 119
  29. Image 29 For 250 67th Street 119
  30. Image 30 For 250 67th Street 119
  31. Image 31 For 250 67th Street 119
  32. Image 32 For 250 67th Street 119
  33. Image 33 For 250 67th Street 119
  34. Image 34 For 250 67th Street 119
  35. Image 35 For 250 67th Street 119
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 250 67th Street 119, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Beautiful first floor, light and bright, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths + den condo with impact windows and hurricane shutters 2021, located on a quiet street. Washer & Dryer in unit. This unit can be converted into a 3rd bedroom. Tile floors throughout. AC 2019, Water Heater 2021. New Refrigerator. Covered patio overlooking quiet greenery. Parking Spot right in front of the unit. Minutes to the BEACH! Very close to Delray Ave. and Boca Raton for amazing entertainment and shopping. Water and Internet is included in the HOA. All Ages are welcome! 3Rd bedroom is now a den, can be converted back into a bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 67th Street 119
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO SIX UNIT 119
  • Parcel Number: 06434705150001190
  • Unit Number: 119
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R3C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 118, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$355,000.00

6200 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally redone with permits new kitchen bathrooms and flooring. Solid wood kitchen quarts countertops porcelain flooring throughout entire apartment. New jacuzzi and new oversized shower in master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10416793
  2. Provided by Best Buys & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$385,000.00 ($300.78 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Highland Beach area. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047912
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Ocean Boulevard 110-b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$399,000.00 ($285.00 / sqft )

3224 Ocean Boulevard 110-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of refined coastal living in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, perfectly situated between the intracoastal and ocean. This is one of Highland Beach's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121686
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue 220, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$395,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced $20,000. 00!! Incredible value!! New roof, paint & updates happening and assessment will be paid in full! Looking for lots of space? Check! 1715 sq ft large love natural sunlight? Check!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128656
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$399,000.00 ($280.99 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 BR 2BA corner apartment overlooking the marina in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, of East Boca Raton. This apartment was fully renovated in 2019 (new a/c 2025 and hot water heater 2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133788
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 4070, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$395,000.00 ($307.63 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated penthouse in East Boca's Porta Bella! Enjoy serene canal views from this spacious condo featuring a large living area, separate dining room, and an oversized kitchen with breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin