Active
Property Photos
890 Federal Highway 406
  1. Image 1 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  2. Image 2 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  3. Image 3 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  4. Image 4 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  5. Image 5 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  6. Image 6 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  7. Image 7 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  8. Image 8 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  9. Image 9 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  10. Image 10 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  11. Image 11 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  12. Image 12 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  13. Image 13 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  14. Image 14 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  15. Image 15 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  16. Image 16 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  17. Image 17 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  18. Image 18 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  19. Image 19 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  20. Image 20 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  21. Image 21 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  22. Image 22 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  23. Image 23 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  24. Image 24 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  25. Image 25 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  26. Image 26 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  27. Image 27 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  28. Image 28 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  29. Image 29 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  30. Image 30 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  31. Image 31 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  32. Image 32 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  33. Image 33 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  34. Image 34 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  35. Image 35 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  36. Image 36 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  37. Image 37 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  38. Image 38 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  39. Image 39 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  40. Image 40 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  41. Image 41 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  42. Image 42 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  43. Image 43 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  44. Image 44 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  45. Image 45 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  46. Image 46 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  47. Image 47 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  48. Image 48 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  49. Image 49 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  50. Image 50 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  51. Image 51 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  52. Image 52 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  53. Image 53 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  54. Image 54 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  55. Image 55 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  56. Image 56 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  57. Image 57 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  58. Image 58 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  59. Image 59 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  60. Image 60 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  61. Image 61 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  62. Image 62 For 890 Federal Highway 406
  63. Image 63 For 890 Federal Highway 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 890 Federal Highway 406, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

Fabulous southern views overlooking the pool and canal set the stage for this inviting condo in a gated intracoastal community. The kitchen features a raised ceiling with crown molding and updated appliances, creating a bright and open feel. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, along with accordion hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. This investor friendly community allows rentals immediately after purchase and has no minimum credit score requirement, offering exceptional flexibility for owners and investors alike. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse with exercise room, sauna, game room, and library, plus a community pool and tennis courts. Ideally located just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated restaurants, and premier shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 890 Federal Highway 406
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Acreage: 4.00 acres
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 711
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN HARBOUR OF THE PALM BEACHES COND UNIT 406
  • Parcel Number: 40434434210004060
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: C2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 145 Atlantis Boulevard 203, Atlantis, FL 33462
$199,900.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

145 Atlantis Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Welcome to exceptional value in the heart of Atlantis.** Now offered at $199,900, this inviting 2 bedroom condo presents a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful fairway and water views at one of the m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129309
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 225, Lantana, FL 33462
$193,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and offered fully furnished, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo captures the essence of relaxed coastal living. Situated on the second floor, the home opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153618
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 603, Lantana, FL 33462
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA requires a minimum 700 credit score. No pets permitted. Welcome to 720 N. Dixie Highway, Unit 603, located in a highly sought after, gated Intracoastal community in Lantana where lifestyle trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158870
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 403, Lantana, FL 33462
$185,000.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4th floor condo in Hidden Harbour, a desirable waterfront community with easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This well kept 2 bed/2 baths residence offers 1,023 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164376
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$189,000.00 ($166.81 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the exclusive Intercostal Waterway Community of Hidden Harbor. This is a 2nd Floor Condo, with washer and dryer in the unit. There is a full s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164560
  2. Provided by Grace Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Ocean Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$195,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

715 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME! Affordable, immaculate and well maintained townhome style condo in the heart of Lantana. Ideally located just minutes from the beach and within walking distance to parks, restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169630
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 412, Lantana, FL 33462
$199,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

4th floor corner condo in Hidden Harbour with stunning Intracoastal views. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment also has a washer and dryer. Hidden Harbour is all age community which you can re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170018
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way #122, Lantana, FL 33462
$199,900.00 ($250.82 / sqft )

804 Windward Way #122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect retreat in this stunning first floor, garden view condominium, offering a unique blend of elegance and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan, enhanced by impres

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Andrew Redding Road 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$196,000.00 ($211.89 / sqft )

815 Andrew Redding Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Lantana's best kept secrets Redding Manor! This charming 21 unit all age community offers a peaceful setting with a pool, laundry, storage, and community room. This well kept fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014539
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Lear Drive 403, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6289 Lear Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a NEW A/C unit nestled in the Mariner, just southeast of Congress and Lantana Road offers comfort and convenience. Revel in the convenience of an elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014615
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin