Active
Property Photos
890 Federal Highway 412
  1. Image 1 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  2. Image 2 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  3. Image 3 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  4. Image 4 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  5. Image 5 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  6. Image 6 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  7. Image 7 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  8. Image 8 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  9. Image 9 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  10. Image 10 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  11. Image 11 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  12. Image 12 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  13. Image 13 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  14. Image 14 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  15. Image 15 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  16. Image 16 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  17. Image 17 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  18. Image 18 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  19. Image 19 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  20. Image 20 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  21. Image 21 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  22. Image 22 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  23. Image 23 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  24. Image 24 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  25. Image 25 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  26. Image 26 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  27. Image 27 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  28. Image 28 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  29. Image 29 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  30. Image 30 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  31. Image 31 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  32. Image 32 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  33. Image 33 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  34. Image 34 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  35. Image 35 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  36. Image 36 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  37. Image 37 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  38. Image 38 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  39. Image 39 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  40. Image 40 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  41. Image 41 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  42. Image 42 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  43. Image 43 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  44. Image 44 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  45. Image 45 For 890 Federal Highway 412
  46. Image 46 For 890 Federal Highway 412
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,999

Address: 890 Federal Highway 412, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

4th floor corner condo in Hidden Harbour with stunning Intracoastal views. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment also has a washer and dryer. Hidden Harbour is all age community which you can rent out immediately after purchase. Condo is located close to the beaches, only few miles from PBI international airport and downtown West Palm Beach. Lake Worth is around the corner. Come to see and move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11170018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 890 Federal Highway 412
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Elevator(s), Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 712
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN HARBOUR OF THE PALM BEACHES COND UNIT 412
  • Parcel Number: 40434434210004120
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: C2—GENERAL COMM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 207, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($244.72 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own on the intracoastal with walking distance to restaurants and shopping. You can make this unit your dream home on the water. Great boutique building centrally located within Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166426
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until Dec 2026. Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo with Stunning Water Views. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking lagoon, pool, and nature views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088893
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Atlantis Boulevard 203, Atlantis, FL 33462
$199,900.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

145 Atlantis Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Welcome to exceptional value in the heart of Atlantis.** Now offered at $199,900, this inviting 2 bedroom condo presents a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful fairway and water views at one of the m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129309
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 410, Lantana, FL 33462
$210,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with open kitchen ! This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers unparalleled views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balcony and the serene pool area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134537
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5K price reduction for a quick sale!!! Welcome to Moorings luxury condos, where waterfront living meets resort style amenities. Enjoy marina views from heated pools, saunas, and a billiards area. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147333
  2. Provided by 5 Star Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 530, Lantana, FL 33462
$239,900.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 530 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers a comfortable coastal lifestyle with peaceful waterfront views and thoughtful updates throughout. The home features two bedrooms and two baths across 1,029 square feet, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152073
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 509, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($259.83 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated condo within the highly sought after Moorings at Lantana, ideally set along the serene Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy morning coffee on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152726
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 225, Lantana, FL 33462
$193,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and offered fully furnished, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo captures the essence of relaxed coastal living. Situated on the second floor, the home opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153618
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin