Active
Property Photos
15750 Longboat Key Drive
  1. Image 1 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  2. Image 2 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  3. Image 3 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  4. Image 4 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  5. Image 5 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  6. Image 6 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  7. Image 7 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  8. Image 8 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  9. Image 9 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  10. Image 10 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  11. Image 11 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  12. Image 12 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  13. Image 13 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  14. Image 14 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  15. Image 15 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  16. Image 16 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  17. Image 17 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  18. Image 18 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  19. Image 19 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  20. Image 20 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  21. Image 21 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  22. Image 22 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  23. Image 23 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  24. Image 24 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  25. Image 25 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  26. Image 26 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  27. Image 27 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  28. Image 28 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  29. Image 29 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  30. Image 30 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  31. Image 31 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  32. Image 32 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  33. Image 33 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  34. Image 34 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  35. Image 35 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  36. Image 36 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  37. Image 37 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  38. Image 38 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  39. Image 39 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  40. Image 40 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  41. Image 41 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  42. Image 42 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  43. Image 43 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  44. Image 44 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  45. Image 45 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  46. Image 46 For 15750 Longboat Key Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 15750 Longboat Key Drive, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

HOME FOR RENT IN PRESTIGIOUS 55+ GATED COMMUNITY! Located in the highly sought after Cresswind Community, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom + Large DEN on a Lake and the largest and most sought after floor plan in the neighborhood, this home has been meticulously maintained and upgraded with designer finishes and an advanced whole house water filtration system that ensures purified water at every tap. Upon entering, you'll be captivated by the elegant wall accents, large high gloss Calacatta porcelain tiles, soaring ceilings, and 8' doors, all contributing to the home's modern and sophisticated charm The spacious open layout offers both comfort and flexibility, with plush carpeting in the bedrooms and a thoughtful split floor plan that includes two en suite bedrooms, a guest bedroom, a full guest bathroom, and a versatile DEN ideal for a home office, additional bedroom, or flex space. The chef inspired kitchen fully equipped is truly a showstopper, featuring custom white and dark grey cabinetry, sleek black countertops, a generously sized island with a breakfast bar, and a thoughtfully designed pantry. With GE appliances and gas burners, this kitchen is perfect for preparing gourmet meals or casual family dinners. The luxurious Owner's Suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling and oversized windows showcasing serene lake views. The en suite bath boasts a dual vanity, and the expansive 14x10 walk in closet is every homeowner's dream. Step outside to the elevated, screened in patio, where you can relax with this wonderful LAKE view and entertain guests in style. The built in summer kitchen enhances the outdoor living experience, making this home ideal for those who love to host and enjoy Florida's beautiful weather. Cresswind's exclusive clubhouse is designed to support an active and vibrant 55+ lifestyle, featuring pickleball and tennis courts, walking trails, a resort style pool and spa, a resistance pool, a dog park, and bocce courts. Inside the clubhouse, soaring ceilings and spacious event areas offer the perfect setting for socializing and building lasting friendships. The SmartFit Training Center, equipped with state of the art EGYM technology, helps residents meet their fitness goals with just 20 minute workouts twice a week. A full time Lifestyle Director keeps the calendar packed with events and activities for an active and engaging lifestyle. In addition to the amenities at Cresswind, residents also have access to the Westlake Adventure Park, which includes a resort style pool and sports courts, further enhancing the living experience. This home offers more than just a place to live in,it's an opportunity to enjoy a complete, luxury lifestyle. Come enjoy your stay!!! can also be rented Fully Furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162004 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15750 Longboat Key Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 1 LT 134
  • Parcel Number: 77404301140001340
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5199 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5199 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious five bedroom house with open concept. Corner lot with large land space. Owner will also accept section eight vouchers and other options.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550824
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$6,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this exquisite Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total. A stately double door entry welcomes you into a soaring 20 ft foyer with an elegant sweeping s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144904
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$5,800.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

601 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom lakefront home located in the desirable community of Arden in Loxahatchee. This spacious House offers an ideal layout with the primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4727 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the magnificent Jupiter Grand Model in the highly sought after Estates Community of Westlake! This exceptional residence boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, artfully designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014693
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Wildwood Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

14823 Wildwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Model Home for Rent in The Woodlands at Westlake! Welcome to 14823 Wildwood Circle, an exceptional Highland model home situated on a premium lakefront homesite in the exclusive, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023205
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Deer Hvn Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1108 Deer Hvn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bed home has it all, impeccable care, and unbeatable extras! Private office, full bed & bath on 1st floor, 3 car garage, impact windows, and XL loft. Enjoy the swimming spa, pergola, f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024951
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin