Active
Property Photos
9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  1. Image 1 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  2. Image 2 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  3. Image 3 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  4. Image 4 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  5. Image 5 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  6. Image 6 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  7. Image 7 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  8. Image 8 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  9. Image 9 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  10. Image 10 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  11. Image 11 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  12. Image 12 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  13. Image 13 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  14. Image 14 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  15. Image 15 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  16. Image 16 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  17. Image 17 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  18. Image 18 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  19. Image 19 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  20. Image 20 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  21. Image 21 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  22. Image 22 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  23. Image 23 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  24. Image 24 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  25. Image 25 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  26. Image 26 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  27. Image 27 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  28. Image 28 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  29. Image 29 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  30. Image 30 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  31. Image 31 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  32. Image 32 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  33. Image 33 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  34. Image 34 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  35. Image 35 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  36. Image 36 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  37. Image 37 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  38. Image 38 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  39. Image 39 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  40. Image 40 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  41. Image 41 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  42. Image 42 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  43. Image 43 For 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,995

Address: 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Owner Financing Available with Great Terms and Easy Approval! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath 3rd floor corner unit overlooks the lake & garden beyond. 55+ community with Elevator, building allows washer and dryer. Features: New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral Porcelain tile throughout & skimmed ceilings. New white Kitchen boasts granite counters, New SS appliances and an extended granite counter. Formal foyer entry leads to the great room with dining and living areas which is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Primary bedroom has walk in closet & lavish bath. Stunning guest bedroom & guest bathroom. Closed in patio completes this exceptional unit. 25 minutes to the beaches, across the street from stores & major roadways, 10 minutes to the turnpike, 15 to the Town Center Mall. A must see. Two staged photos, living & dining room along with primary bedroom. Quality and love was used to transform this unit into a masterpiece. Minute you open the door and see for yourself. Community boasts resort style pool. No pets Rentals allowed. However, Rent only Dec through April 3 or 4 months only. Association requires a credit score of 675 for purchase. Parking space , storage locker, and building has a community laundry room. Elevator building WASHER & DRYER ALLOWED SELLER WILL DO OWNER FINANCING ...RUN DON'T WALK.....THIS IS THE PLACE Sandalfoot South is a 55+ community Virtually staged 2 rooms/pictures You may
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9880 Marina Boulevard 1536
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $249,995
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Sandalfoot South Three Condo Unit 1536 Bldg Teakwood
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424731030031536
  • Unit Number: 1536
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$225,000.00 ($235.60 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1120 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificently updated and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with granite counters an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090420
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9886 Marina Boulevard 622, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$237,995.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

9886 Marina Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Seller offers OWNER FINANCING for this Magnificently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in well maintained 55 + community overlooking the garden beyond. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113488
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

23265 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Segovia Square, The Pines of Boca Barwood! Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, 1695 sq. ft., located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained building with elevator access fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin