Active
Property Photos
22755 66th Avenue 103
  1. Image 1 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  2. Image 2 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  3. Image 3 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  4. Image 4 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  5. Image 5 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  6. Image 6 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  7. Image 7 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  8. Image 8 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  9. Image 9 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  10. Image 10 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  11. Image 11 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  12. Image 12 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  13. Image 13 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  14. Image 14 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  15. Image 15 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  16. Image 16 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  17. Image 17 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  18. Image 18 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  19. Image 19 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  20. Image 20 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  21. Image 21 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  22. Image 22 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  23. Image 23 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  24. Image 24 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  25. Image 25 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  26. Image 26 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  27. Image 27 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  28. Image 28 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
  29. Image 29 For 22755 66th Avenue 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22755 66th Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWOOD COND UNIT SIX APT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424730050061030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9286 Vista Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$315,000.00

9286 Vista Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Exquisitely remodeled first floor residence offers 2 bdr 2 ba, showcasing refined elegance & modern sophistication. Breathtaking golf & lake views, complemented by a beautifully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538172
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23249 Barwood Lane 402, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$324,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

23249 Barwood Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Barwood! This spacious 4th floor unit offers stunning golf course views and an oversized screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097982
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

23265 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Segovia Square, The Pines of Boca Barwood! Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, 1695 sq. ft., located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained building with elevator access fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23269 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($183.23 / sqft )

23269 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Segovia Square at the Pines of Boca Barwood with elevator access. Offering over 1,600 sq ft of bright and open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23269 Carolwood Lane 202, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$289,000.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

23269 Carolwood Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! Welcome to Segovia Square at The Pines of Boca Barwood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,611 sq ft of beautifully updated living space in a well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23247 Barwood Lane N 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$290,000.00 ($180.35 / sqft )

23247 Barwood Lane N 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and fully permitted, this secluded 2nd floor Boca Barwood condo offers peace, privacy, and modern upgrades throughout. This building requires 5% down. Features include a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152483
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$279,000.00 ($220.38 / sqft )

9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Cypress at Boca Lago, a sought after 55+ community. This bright residence features a fully remodeled kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin