Active
Property Photos
220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  1. Image 1 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  2. Image 2 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  3. Image 3 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  4. Image 4 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  5. Image 5 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  6. Image 6 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  7. Image 7 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  8. Image 8 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  9. Image 9 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  10. Image 10 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  11. Image 11 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  12. Image 12 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  13. Image 13 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  14. Image 14 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  15. Image 15 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  16. Image 16 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  17. Image 17 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  18. Image 18 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  19. Image 19 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  20. Image 20 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  21. Image 21 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  22. Image 22 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  23. Image 23 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  24. Image 24 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  25. Image 25 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  26. Image 26 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  27. Image 27 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  28. Image 28 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  29. Image 29 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  30. Image 30 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  31. Image 31 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  32. Image 32 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  33. Image 33 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  34. Image 34 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  35. Image 35 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  36. Image 36 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  37. Image 37 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  38. Image 38 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  39. Image 39 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  40. Image 40 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  41. Image 41 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  42. Image 42 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  43. Image 43 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  44. Image 44 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  45. Image 45 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  46. Image 46 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  47. Image 47 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  48. Image 48 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  49. Image 49 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  50. Image 50 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  51. Image 51 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  52. Image 52 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  53. Image 53 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  54. Image 54 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  55. Image 55 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  56. Image 56 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  57. Image 57 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  58. Image 58 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  59. Image 59 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  60. Image 60 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  61. Image 61 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  62. Image 62 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  63. Image 63 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,770,000

Address: 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305, Lake Park, FL 33403

Description

Be the first to live in this BRAND NEW penthouse at Nautilus 220, commanding sweeping Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every vantage point. Top to bottom luxury defines this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, showcasing dramatic 11 foot volume ceilings, expansive terraces, and walls of floor to ceiling glass that flood the interiors with natural light while framing breathtaking coastal sunrises and golden sunset reflections. The chef's kitchen is impeccably appointed with premium Miele appliances, custom cabinetry, refined designer finishes, and a built in wine cooler where sophistication meets effortless functionality. A rare offering, this penthouse includes THREE secure GARAGE PARKING spaces, climate controlled storage, valet service, high speed elevators, onsite professional building management, and a full time concierge dedicated to resident assistance  delivering true white glove living. Buyer may assume the seller's position on the marina waitlist (minimal wait), with the marina just steps away  an exceptional advantage for boating enthusiasts. For added ease, the HOA includes cable, water, and high speed internet, creating a simplified, turn key ownership experience  the owner only pays FPL. Residents enjoy an extraordinary one acre 6th floor amenity deck featuring resort style pools, private cabanas, and hot tubs overlooking the Intracoastal. The state of the art wellness and fitness center rivals private clubs and is complemented by spa inspired relaxation spaces. Indoors, enjoy a private bowling alley, golf simulator, wine lounge, elegant social rooms, and curated gathering spaces designed for entertaining. Enhancing the coastal lifestyle, Nautilus 220 offers a premier resort partnership providing exclusive private beach access through a top tier island resort, delivering seamless oceanfront enjoyment with elevated service and convenience. On site waterfront dining at SeaHawk Prime by David Burke further defines the luxury experience. Perfectly positioned near the marina and waterfront conveniences, Nautilus 220 delivers an unmatched lifestyle defined by service, security, and world class amenities. An unparalleled penthouse opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,770,000
  • Price sqft: $990
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1787
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1730
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NAUTILUS 220 CONDO UNIT 2305
  • Parcel Number: 36434220011140391
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 2305
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1210, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,825,000.00 ($898.57 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor of the South Tower at 220 Nautilus, this sought after F 5 floorplan offers an East to West, floor through 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private elevator entry and idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149514
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1911, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,950,000.00 ($1,091.21 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1911 Virtual Tour More Like This

First resale opportunity for the A.06 floor plan, on the 19th floor at Nautilus 220 (N220) with South exposure. This brand new residence is the third closest to the water with exceptional views. Two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153792
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 303, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,995,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready residences at Nautilus 220 mark a new chapter in refined waterfront livingfeaturing sweeping Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean views, timeless design, and an elevated lifestyle. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156630
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1202, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,095,000.00 ($863.56 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover waterfront luxury at Nautilus 220! Corner residence boasts a 500+ sq. ft. wrap around terrace with stunning east facing Intracoastal & Atlantic views. Start your mornings with sunrise coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164434
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1523, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,100,000.00 ($661.42 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $2,100,000 exceptional value for a rare 3 bedroom C residence with an expansive L shaped floorplan with 10' ceilings and approx. 2,257 sq ft of interior living space and over 3,100 tot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169402
  2. Provided by Joanna K Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 2105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,699,000.00 ($1,128.90 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautilus 220, and the sought after Ao3 stack, high floor, beautiful residence with breathtaking northeast views of both the ocean and the intracoastal. Enjoy the relaxation of this contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002233
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1010, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,950,000.00 ($55.27 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Nautilus 220 in this stunning new construction F5 floor plan residence featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile denperfect for a home office or additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 35284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006067
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1415, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,600,000.00 ($884.96 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new 14th floor residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a guest bath, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping southern exposures and stunning water views from sunrise to sunset. Thoughtfully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010718
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1913, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,780,000.00 ($1,161.12 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction condo 2 bed 2,5 bath at luxury Nautilus 220 condominium building has a stunning amenities and features. To list a few: direct Ocean and city view , long balcony with exits from each t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024970
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin