Active
Property Photos
782 Nantucket Circle
  1. Image 1 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  2. Image 2 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  3. Image 3 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  4. Image 4 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  5. Image 5 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  6. Image 6 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  7. Image 7 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  8. Image 8 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  9. Image 9 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  10. Image 10 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  11. Image 11 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  12. Image 12 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  13. Image 13 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  14. Image 14 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  15. Image 15 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  16. Image 16 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  17. Image 17 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  18. Image 18 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  19. Image 19 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  20. Image 20 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  21. Image 21 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  22. Image 22 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  23. Image 23 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  24. Image 24 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  25. Image 25 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  26. Image 26 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  27. Image 27 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  28. Image 28 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  29. Image 29 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  30. Image 30 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  31. Image 31 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  32. Image 32 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  33. Image 33 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  34. Image 34 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  35. Image 35 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  36. Image 36 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  37. Image 37 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  38. Image 38 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  39. Image 39 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  40. Image 40 For 782 Nantucket Circle
  41. Image 41 For 782 Nantucket Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 782 Nantucket Circle, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Charming Updated Home with Outdoor Patio Retreat. Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with updated kitchen, recently painted, stylish redesigned guest bathroom and for the primary bathroom a walk in shower. Enjoy the spacious living room freshly painted combined with dining area. French doors open to an enclosed patio that can serve as a cozy den, office, or relaxation space. Continue outside to the outdoor patio, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather with friends. This seamless indoor outdoor flow makes the home feel like your own personal retreat. Located in the desirable Covered Bridge community, residents enjoy a wealth of amenities including a clubhouse, pools, tennis, pickleball, walking trails and enjoying the serene lake views. Shopping, restaurants, golf, theaters, and bus routes are all nearby, and the ocean is about eight miles away. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience is ideal for anyone seeking a fresh, inviting place to call home. Roof Installed 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 782 Nantucket Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Covered Bridge Condo Association
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE COND 19 PAR 782
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424421050197820
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RH-MULTI FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation