Active
Property Photos
6768 10th Avenue 115
  1. Image 1 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  2. Image 2 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  3. Image 3 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  4. Image 4 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  5. Image 5 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  6. Image 6 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  7. Image 7 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  8. Image 8 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  9. Image 9 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  10. Image 10 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  11. Image 11 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  12. Image 12 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  13. Image 13 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  14. Image 14 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  15. Image 15 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  16. Image 16 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  17. Image 17 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  18. Image 18 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  19. Image 19 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  20. Image 20 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  21. Image 21 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  22. Image 22 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  23. Image 23 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  24. Image 24 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  25. Image 25 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  26. Image 26 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  27. Image 27 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  28. Image 28 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  29. Image 29 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  30. Image 30 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
  31. Image 31 For 6768 10th Avenue 115
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scenic Golf Course views. Step inside to this Sun filled, spacious & Open layout home where you will find room for it ALL. Large Eat in Kitchen, with a convenient in unit Washer & Dryer. Live in a Community filled with Amenities & create a Lifestyle to enjoy daily. From a Clubhouse, Pool, Game Room & Restaurant, enjoy Florida living for a fraction of the cost with NO membership fees. In this area, you will be surrounded by Golf Courses. 10 Minutes to Wellington Mall, Fine dining, Hospitals & Major Highways. Meticulously kept & waiting for you to add your personal touches to call this place home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6768 10th Avenue 115
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAMERCY AT POINCIANA COND UNIT 115
  • Parcel Number: 00424422260001150
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

5314 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this light filled 2 bedroom (+Den), 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of The Fountains! Perched on the second floor, this home offers an open, airy layout with sweeping golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116595
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$239,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3373 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome Home to Park Pointe! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132300
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Perimeter Drive 3204, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

3204 Perimeter Drive 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful second floor condo. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Seller offering 5,000.00 towards Buyers Closing Costs! 55+ Community. Active senior lifestyle living. Swim in a salt water pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137097
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin