Active
Property Photos
3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  1. Image 1 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  2. Image 2 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  3. Image 3 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  4. Image 4 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  5. Image 5 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  6. Image 6 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  7. Image 7 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  8. Image 8 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  9. Image 9 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  10. Image 10 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  11. Image 11 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  12. Image 12 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  13. Image 13 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  14. Image 14 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  15. Image 15 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  16. Image 16 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  17. Image 17 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  18. Image 18 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  19. Image 19 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  20. Image 20 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  21. Image 21 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  22. Image 22 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  23. Image 23 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  24. Image 24 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  25. Image 25 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  26. Image 26 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  27. Image 27 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  28. Image 28 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  29. Image 29 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  30. Image 30 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  31. Image 31 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  32. Image 32 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  33. Image 33 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  34. Image 34 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  35. Image 35 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  36. Image 36 For 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 3784 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Located in the desirable Sunset Trace community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse offers solid poured concrete construction and stylish updates throughout. Enjoy an updated kitchen with marble counters and hardwood cabinets, lots of storage, wine bar and stainless appliances. The vaulted ceilings, updated baths, tile flooring, and a spacious screened in patio offer a move in ready home. A charming front porch and lush tropical landscaping complete this inviting home in a gated, amenity rich neighborhood with pool, tennis and playground. Full size washer and dryer in unit. Close to I 95 and turnpike for commuters and ''A'' rated schools. Just a short walk to many restaurants and close to downtown Palm City! HOA includes cable, internet, lawn, building insurance and mor
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3784 Sunset Trace Circle
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY AT SUNSET TRACE PH I LOT 1A
  • Parcel Number: 133840009001000106
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1679 Crossing Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$317,900.00 ($161.62 / sqft )

1679 Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best kept secret in Palm City, Lovely 3 bedroom townhome, two and half baths, one car garage, corner of Matheson Avenue and Mapp Road. Community amenities offer heated pool, clubhouse, fire pit, dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118398
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 Quail Meadow Trail E, Palm City, FL 34990
$310,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

3705 Quail Meadow Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quail Meadow, a highly sought after community in Martin Downs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story villa offers a comfortable layout with vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144141
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Quail Meadow Trail C, Palm City, FL 34990
$350,000.00 ($167.54 / sqft )

3625 Quail Meadow Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Martin Downs Country Club, this 1,654 sq ft 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 1 car garage townhome delivers refined, move in ready living in one of Palm City's most established communities. Recent upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2842 Lakemont Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$290,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

2842 Lakemont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated townhouse has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with a fresh, coastal feel. Laminate flooring flows throughout, leading into a bright, open kitchen with quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160161
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3584 Quail Meadow Trail E, Palm City, FL 34990
$309,000.00 ($164.36 / sqft )

3584 Quail Meadow Trail E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YOU WANTED A DEAL AND THIS HOME IS ONE!!! Job relocation puts this beautifully updated 3BR, 2.5BA villa with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Quail Meadows at Martin Downs Country Club on the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004133
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin