Active
Property Photos
4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  1. Image 1 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  2. Image 2 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  3. Image 3 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  4. Image 4 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  5. Image 5 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  6. Image 6 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  7. Image 7 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  8. Image 8 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  9. Image 9 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  10. Image 10 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  11. Image 11 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  12. Image 12 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  13. Image 13 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  14. Image 14 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  15. Image 15 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  16. Image 16 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  17. Image 17 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  18. Image 18 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  19. Image 19 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  20. Image 20 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  21. Image 21 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  22. Image 22 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  23. Image 23 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  24. Image 24 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  25. Image 25 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  26. Image 26 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  27. Image 27 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  28. Image 28 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  29. Image 29 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  30. Image 30 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  31. Image 31 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  32. Image 32 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  33. Image 33 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  34. Image 34 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  35. Image 35 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  36. Image 36 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  37. Image 37 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  38. Image 38 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  39. Image 39 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  40. Image 40 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  41. Image 41 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  42. Image 42 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  43. Image 43 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  44. Image 44 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  45. Image 45 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  46. Image 46 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  47. Image 47 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  48. Image 48 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  49. Image 49 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  50. Image 50 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  51. Image 51 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  52. Image 52 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  53. Image 53 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  54. Image 54 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  55. Image 55 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  56. Image 56 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  57. Image 57 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  58. Image 58 For 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550,000

Address: 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Contemporary & totally renovated with high end features throughout! 36 x 36 porcelain greige floors, custom electric window shades, recessed lighting, leiberr refrigerator, wine cooler, custom closets, impact glass windows & doors are just a few of the many upgrades. The spectacular open floor plan is perfect for entertaining! This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment is over 1900 sq ft under air and is complemented by beautiful sweeping ocean views! Situated on 38 acres of lushly landscaped grounds, 24 hour manned gatehouse & concierge services, active pickleball & tennis, 5 pools, bbq areas, a marina, fitness rooms & social events! The deeded beach for sea ranch offers chairs, umbrellas, chaises & canvas cabanas! Walking distance to shopping & restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,550,000
  • Price sqft: $723
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2341
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB OF BOCA I COND BLDG B UNIT 907
  • Parcel Number: 06434709050020907
  • Unit Number: 907
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 909, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,799,000.00 ($775.77 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, 2300+ square foot apartment with large front corner living room, separate dining room area, eat in kitchen, and separate bedroom wing with three bedroom, three baths, three terraces, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114946
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 809, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,750,000.00 ($754.64 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142253
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2066 Ocean Boulevard 9ne, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,595,000.00 ($839.47 / sqft )

2066 Ocean Boulevard 9ne Virtual Tour More Like This

The vast blue horizons of the Atlantic Ocean are the backdrop to this direct corner residence with panoramic views from every room. Spanning 1,800 +\ Interior SqFt seamlessly blurs indoor/outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157643
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Ocean Boulevard 708, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,780,000.00 ($515.35 / sqft )

4001 Ocean Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifuuly renovated se corner with panoramic views of ocean, intracoastal & city! A home in the sky offering 2660 sq feet under air with 794 sq ft of wraparound balconies. 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Ocean Boulevard 18d, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,495,000.00 ($790.17 / sqft )

4545 Ocean Boulevard 18d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning OCEAN AND INTRACOASTAL VIEWS from this lower penthouse on the 18th floor of Admirals Walk. With a modern luxury feel throughout, this residence offers a bright, open layout anchored by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024270
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,600,000.00 ($884.96 / sqft )

2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Dazzling views of the ocean, intracoastal and city from this updated 2 bedroom lower penthouse residence in ocean reef towers. Amazing views both day and night with spacious rooms that flow out to 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026194
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin