The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Coming Soon
Property Photos
2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  1. Image 1 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  2. Image 2 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  3. Image 3 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  4. Image 4 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  5. Image 5 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  6. Image 6 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  7. Image 7 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  8. Image 8 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  9. Image 9 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  10. Image 10 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  11. Image 11 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  12. Image 12 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  13. Image 13 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  14. Image 14 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  15. Image 15 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  16. Image 16 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  17. Image 17 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  18. Image 18 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  19. Image 19 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  20. Image 20 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  21. Image 21 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  22. Image 22 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  23. Image 23 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  24. Image 24 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  25. Image 25 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  26. Image 26 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  27. Image 27 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  28. Image 28 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  29. Image 29 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  30. Image 30 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  31. Image 31 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  32. Image 32 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  33. Image 33 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  34. Image 34 For 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600,000

Address: 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Dazzling views of the ocean, intracoastal and city from this updated 2 bedroom lower penthouse residence in ocean reef towers. Amazing views both day and night with spacious rooms that flow out to 2 large balconies. Ocean reef towers is an exclusive boutique oceanfront building with clean contemporary lines, impact windows, glass railed balconies and beautiful lobby, club room, fitness center, ocean front pool and direct access to miles of sandy beaches. Beautifully updated with open kitchen and great room, spectacular master suite and one additional spacious guest bedroom. Filled with custom features and luxury details you can move right in and have instant ocean front enjoyment with breathtaking views! Ideally located, this property offers exceptional proximity to red reef golf course, gumbo limbo nature preserve, spanish river park, and the renowned boca raton resort. Close to premier country clubs, marinas, residents enjoy access to world class golf and boating. The boca raton executive airport is just 4mi away, while both palm beach and fort lauderdale airports are located approximately 30 min away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2066 Ocean Boulevard 14nw
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,600,000
  • Price sqft: $885
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2767
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: OCEAN REEF TOWERS COND APT 14NW
  • Parcel Number: 06434716060020140
  • Unit Number: 14nw
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 909, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,799,000.00 ($775.77 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, 2300+ square foot apartment with large front corner living room, separate dining room area, eat in kitchen, and separate bedroom wing with three bedroom, three baths, three terraces, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114946
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 809, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,750,000.00 ($754.64 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142253
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2066 Ocean Boulevard 9ne, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,595,000.00 ($839.47 / sqft )

2066 Ocean Boulevard 9ne Virtual Tour More Like This

The vast blue horizons of the Atlantic Ocean are the backdrop to this direct corner residence with panoramic views from every room. Spanning 1,800 +\ Interior SqFt seamlessly blurs indoor/outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157643
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,550,000.00 ($722.61 / sqft )

4001 Ocean Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary & totally renovated with high end features throughout! 36 x 36 porcelain greige floors, custom electric window shades, recessed lighting, leiberr refrigerator, wine cooler, custom closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167159
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Ocean Boulevard 708, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,780,000.00 ($515.35 / sqft )

4001 Ocean Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifuuly renovated se corner with panoramic views of ocean, intracoastal & city! A home in the sky offering 2660 sq feet under air with 794 sq ft of wraparound balconies. 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Ocean Boulevard 18d, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,495,000.00 ($790.17 / sqft )

4545 Ocean Boulevard 18d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning OCEAN AND INTRACOASTAL VIEWS from this lower penthouse on the 18th floor of Admirals Walk. With a modern luxury feel throughout, this residence offers a bright, open layout anchored by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024270
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin