Active
Property Photos
2382 Blaine Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 2382 Blaine Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

Address: 2382 Blaine Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor living. Situated on an oversized lot and backing to a peaceful canal, you'll enjoy added privacy with room to relax, play, or even fish right outside the yard. Step inside to find two spacious living areas, ideal for entertaining or creating a flexible layout for your lifestyle. The home features a 2021 roof and 2017 AC, outdoor unit 2024. Out back, unwind in your screen enclosed pool and patio, perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. The fully fenced yard provides plenty of space for pets, gatherings, or storing your boat or toyswith NO HOA restrictions Whether you're hosting friends, enjoying quiet mornings by the water, or looking for a home with room to grow, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of Florida livingschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2382 Blaine Terrace
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3252
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 12- BLK 1312 LOT 39 (MAP 43/12N)
  • Parcel Number: 342055516220007
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Blaine Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

2366 Blaine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct water canal access for fishing and boating & no HOA hassles, just waterfront living on your own terms. This updated 5 bedroom home features PGT impact windows, granite counters, GE appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147094
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Lexington Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,000.00 ($126.80 / sqft )

1654 Lexington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home in the family friendly Oak Hammock neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful sunrise or the vibrant sunset from your private dock overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162323
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Chatham Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$489,900.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

2924 Chatham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained by seasonal owners, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in a highly desirable, family friendly gated community and offers stunning long lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000370
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Alice Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$489,000.00 ($101.45 / sqft )

4134 Alice Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is packed with character and built for those who love to live large, indoors and out all without the restrictions of an HOA. Recent updates include a 2024 roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$480,000.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

1756 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning 2 Story home in the desirable Port St Lucie area. Nestled on a quiet street in the exclusive community of Newport Isles, this beautiful property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009920
  2. Provided by Opa Locka Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$434,900.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Fears Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($86.81 / sqft )

1855 Fears Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA home offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space with a desirable split floor plan. Features include a large family room, upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5587 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1884 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$480,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1884 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home! This beautiful property features high ceilings and laminate flooring throughout, with four spacious bedrooms, open kitchen + loft and two and a half baths. Enjoy the covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012596
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin