Active
Property Photos
484 Springdale Circle 48d
  1. Image 1 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  2. Image 2 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  3. Image 3 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  4. Image 4 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  5. Image 5 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  6. Image 6 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  7. Image 7 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  8. Image 8 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  9. Image 9 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  10. Image 10 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  11. Image 11 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  12. Image 12 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  13. Image 13 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  14. Image 14 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  15. Image 15 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  16. Image 16 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  17. Image 17 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  18. Image 18 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  19. Image 19 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  20. Image 20 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  21. Image 21 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  22. Image 22 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  23. Image 23 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  24. Image 24 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  25. Image 25 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  26. Image 26 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  27. Image 27 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  28. Image 28 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  29. Image 29 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  30. Image 30 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  31. Image 31 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  32. Image 32 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  33. Image 33 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  34. Image 34 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  35. Image 35 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  36. Image 36 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  37. Image 37 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  38. Image 38 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  39. Image 39 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  40. Image 40 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  41. Image 41 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  42. Image 42 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  43. Image 43 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  44. Image 44 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  45. Image 45 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  46. Image 46 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  47. Image 47 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  48. Image 48 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  49. Image 49 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  50. Image 50 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  51. Image 51 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  52. Image 52 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  53. Image 53 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  54. Image 54 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  55. Image 55 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  56. Image 56 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  57. Image 57 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  58. Image 58 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  59. Image 59 For 484 Springdale Circle 48d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with private patio. Newer flooring, baseboards, window treatments, bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This villa is centrally located and community offers tennis courts community pool, and new fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 484 Springdale Circle 48d
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGDALE HOMES TWNHS UNIT 48-D
  • Parcel Number: 70434418260000484
  • Unit Number: 48d
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 394 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

394 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean corner unit, freshly painted, Spacious fenced patio. Two assigned parking spaces right out from. Fast easy move in. All occupants over 18 MUST Have a credit score of 650+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166510
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Melvin Road A, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,300.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

4429 Melvin Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002409
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Springdale Circle 40-b, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

402 Springdale Circle 40-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome 2 bedroom 2 bath with neutral colors and ready. Very clean move in ready!! Available for immediate occupancy. Well maintained, entire unit has just been completely renovated, new floors, new a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Woodland Road 0, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

238 Woodland Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautiful rental offers modern upgrades throughout with fresh finishes and a stylish design. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020141
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Springdale Circle 50c, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

503 Springdale Circle 50c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in, clean and spacious split floor plan 2/2 Villa in Springdale community. Located across from the lakefront clubhouse with newly added fitness center and remolded community room, pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168394
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin