Active
Property Photos
6770 Aliso Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 6770 Aliso Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $610,000

Address: 6770 Aliso Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33413

Description

Beautifully maintained and impeccably cared for 3BR/3BA home with a 2 car garage, private first floor office, and a spacious loft showcasing breathtaking lake views. Elegant ceramic tile flows throughout the first level, while plush carpeting adds warmth to the bedrooms and loft. The fully upgraded gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gleaming granite countertops. All bathrooms offer upgraded granite counters; the luxurious primary suite boasts marble shower and flooring, dual granite vanities, a relaxing Roman tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Generous layout includes a welcoming living room, inviting family room, formal dining room, and bright eat in kitchen. Ideally located near Wellington Mall, Palm Beach Outlets, Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6770 Aliso Avenue
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACINA JOHNSON PROPERTY PUD LT 60
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424333060000600
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 553 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$710,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

553 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ask me about our preferred lender $15,000 lender credit. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom pool home perfectly situated on one of the largest and most private l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129571
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$575,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

846 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just ReListed! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in the desirable gated community of Terracina in West Palm Beach. This spacious two story residence offers over 3,100 sq ft, a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154043
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$550,999.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

236 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story residence offers a functional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with defined living areas and practical separation of space. The main level includes a formal living room, a dedicated dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163682
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 876 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$640,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

876 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5br/3ba, 3 car garage single family home in the desirable terracina community offering over 3,190 sq ft of living space. Functional layout ideal for living and entertaining. New roof (2024)

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167253
  2. Provided by Home Master Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Cresta Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$720,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

659 Cresta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 5BR + loft + flex rm/4BA/3CG estate home in the prestigious gated Terracina community in Palm Beach County. Situated on a rare oversized .28 acre cul de sac lot, this 3,393 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009961
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Cresta Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$715,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

556 Cresta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your day with water views, fresh fruit from your own trees, and sunlight streaming through hurricane impact windows. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the secure, guard gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023995
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 Gypsum Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$675,000.00 ($174.06 / sqft )

5827 Gypsum Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this beautifully maintained waterfront residence. From the grand room's open concept design to the seamless water views, every detail invites comfort. The kitchen serves as

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025870
  2. Provided by Vickery Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Cresta Circle, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33413
$715,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

556 Cresta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tawanda Purdie LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin