Active
Property Photos
1074 Sultan Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  59. Image 59 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  60. Image 60 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  61. Image 61 For 1074 Sultan Drive
  62. Image 62 For 1074 Sultan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 1074 Sultan Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Welcome to this charming and spacious home designed for comfort, relaxation, and entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you will appreciated the generous layout featuring a formal dinning room a bright living room, a welcoming family room and a cozy dinette area perfect for everyday meals and gatherings. Step out side to a spacious screened back porch overlooking a tranquil canal where you can relax, fish, enjoy nature and a stunning sunsets right from the backyard, creating the perfect ending to your day. To added value and piece of mind, the home includes a generator, and the roof is currently being replaced, giving the future owner an important upgrade already in progress. Schedule your private showings today and experience it for your self.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1074 Sultan Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 12- BLK 1292 LOT 19 (MAP 43/12S)
  • Parcel Number: 342055510830006
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2357 Independence Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$559,000.00 ($145.31 / sqft )

2357 Independence Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4/3/2 CBS home located in a desirable location, close to schools, shopping, I95, turnpike, Traditions, hospitals, and local beaches. The home features a huge, 30 x 20, screened lanai with hot tub, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134906
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Port St Lucie Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$597,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

4365 Port St Lucie Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and fall in love! This brand new corner lot home features not only 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms but also come equipped with a separate ''flex room.'' the open layout flows effortlessly, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10721 Estella Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$540,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

10721 Estella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS 4BR/2.5BA home in gated Emery offering modern Florida living and an open concept floor plan. Upgraded kitchen features large center island, quartz counters, and seamless flow to dining and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152628
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 Savona Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$549,000.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

3044 Savona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Port St. Lucie POOL HOME! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,500 sq ft with a desirable split floor plan ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen features st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157388
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Aladdin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,900.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

2085 Aladdin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers have priced their home below market value! This gorgeous 4bdr/3ba home is impeccably maintained and perfect for entertaining. It is tiled throughout with a spacious formal living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Europe Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,999.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3601 Europe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,615 sq ft under air in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This thoughtfully designed layout provides generous living and dining areas, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159165
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Uleta Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$549,000.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

4581 Uleta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 car garage two story home showcasing timeless Craftsman inspired elegance with thoughtful modern updates throughout. Fully remodeled from top to bot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161317
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin