Active
Property Photos
4335 Maybelle Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4335 Maybelle Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 4335 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms located in Charleston Commons gated community. New carpet in second floor and stairs. Close to schools, ballparks, shopping centers and easy access to major highways. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4335 Maybelle Lane
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1529
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON COMMONS 2 LT 159
  • Parcel Number: 74424311080001590
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4583 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$330,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

4583 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025849
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5045 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$429,000.00

5045 Ellery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the gated community of Charleston Commons in West Palm Beach. This well maintained home offers a spacious living area and a stylish kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546789
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Ashley River Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$429,999.00 ($206.53 / sqft )

5114 Ashley River Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a one car garage and two additional parking spaces, built in 2015 and loaded with upgrades. This well maintained property offers modern finishes and a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004416
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Willow Pond Road C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$360,000.00 ($213.90 / sqft )

4499 Willow Pond Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained residence located in the desirable Lakeside Green community of West Palm Beach. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004996
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$345,000.00 ($234.69 / sqft )

4316 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate living experience in this stunning, meticulously maintained townhouse. Unwind in the serene lakefront setting, enjoy relaxation and tranquility. This beautifully appointed home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014255
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Tara Cove Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$424,900.00 ($202.14 / sqft )

4545 Tara Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront townhouse built in 2017 located in a gated West Palm Beach community just minutes from downtown, major highways, and local dining. This well appointed home features an updated kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158813
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3290 Belleville Road 3290, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$339,500.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

3290 Belleville Road 3290 More Like This

55+ Beautifully maintained 2BD/2BA townhome on a desirable corner lot in Cypress Lakes, an active 55+ community in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features vaulted ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028097
  2. Provided by Masters Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin