Active
Property Photos
13254 Polo Club Road C204
  1. Image 1 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  2. Image 2 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  3. Image 3 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  4. Image 4 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  5. Image 5 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  6. Image 6 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  7. Image 7 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  8. Image 8 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  9. Image 9 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  10. Image 10 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  11. Image 11 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  12. Image 12 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  13. Image 13 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  14. Image 14 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  15. Image 15 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  16. Image 16 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  17. Image 17 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  18. Image 18 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  19. Image 19 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  20. Image 20 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  21. Image 21 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  22. Image 22 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  23. Image 23 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  24. Image 24 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  25. Image 25 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  26. Image 26 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  27. Image 27 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  28. Image 28 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  29. Image 29 For 13254 Polo Club Road C204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 13254 Polo Club Road C204, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beautifully maintained 3 bed/ 3 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo Club. This bright and spacious residence features an extended kitchen with approximately 50 additional square feet with brand new impact windows. Enjoy the convenience of an extra dedicated garage parking space, ample guest parking, community pool, generous living areas, and a functional layout ideal for seasonal or year round living. HOA includes gym access, tennis courts, pickleball, and croquet. Situated within one of Wellington's most sought after gated communities, this home offers easy access to world class equestrian venues, dining, shopping, and everything the Wellington lifestyle has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 921
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW BROOK COND UNIT 204-C
  • Parcel Number: 73414416070032040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: C204
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D203, Wellington, FL 33414
$890,000.00 ($505.68 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114063
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13224 Polo Club Road A204, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($472.22 / sqft )

13224 Polo Club Road A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own this beautifully Renovated Residence with Serene Green Space Views Designed with contemporary finishes and appointed with high end furnishings, this home offers an elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142552
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13268 Polo Club Road A107, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($513.89 / sqft )

13268 Polo Club Road A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/3BA ground floor condo in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This stunning Cowdray Park residence features top of the line finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169646
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Polo Island Drive E K103, Wellington, FL 33414
$950,000.00 ($527.78 / sqft )

2735 Polo Island Drive E K103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on beautiful Polo Island Drive within the man gated neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo, this three bedroom, three bath villa offers a blend of comfort and convenience, with easy access to all the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002722
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Polo Club Road C107, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

13307 Polo Club Road C107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath Cowdray Park condo offering an expanded living area and exceptional comfort throughout. This charming residence features impact glass, new wood interior doors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017866
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin