Active
Property Photos
11322 Bayshore Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  39. Image 39 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  40. Image 40 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  41. Image 41 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  42. Image 42 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  43. Image 43 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  44. Image 44 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  45. Image 45 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  46. Image 46 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  47. Image 47 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
  48. Image 48 For 11322 Bayshore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 11322 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse in the desirable community of The Islands of Dixie Shores. This move in ready home was professionally remediated and remodeled after Hurricanes Helene and Idalia, offering comfort and quality throughout. Enjoy a nicely landscaped entry leading to a new glass storm door, keyless entry lock, and large fixed panel glass window. A vinyl fenced storage area sits conveniently to the side. Inside, the updated eat in kitchen features wood soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel LG Smart appliances, and a large pantry closet for extra storage. The formal dining and living room combo provides an open, bright space with access to the screened porch overlooking the water. The first floor also includes a half bath, all new PGT windows and sliding doors, and an inside laundry area with washer and dryer. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The guest bedroom has double closets, a large storage area, and access to the upper screened porch. The primary bedroom includes sliding glass doors to the upper porch with a peaceful waterfront view, a bathroom with double sinks, tub/shower combo and a walk in closet. Additional updates include two new AC systems (upstairs and downstairs units) with Nest thermostats, a new water heater, and a metal roof installed in 2021. Enjoy direct boating access from your private dock with a new 6,000 lb boat lift. The Islands of Dixie Shores offers great amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, and a soon to be pickleball courtsperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 848912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11322 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingSpaces
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, StreetLights, Sprinkler, Security, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Isalnds Condominium Association
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, PrimarySuite, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 13 CONDO UNIT 56 ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM RECORDED IN OR BK 352 PAGES 603 - 620 PRCCF.
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1095310
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: MultiLevel
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11310 Bayshore Drive 58, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$249,900.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

11310 Bayshore Drive 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST! Step into this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome where modern style meets coastal charm. The beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710411
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Hope Webb Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Bayshore Drive 118, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$248,500.00 ($123.88 / sqft )

11603 Bayshore Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO CONDO FEES FOR 1 YEAR SELLER PAYS! (on full price offer)* BOATERS! This 2 story, move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath condo includes its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714354
  2. Provided by MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Alyson Scotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723704
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Norman Longfellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11352 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$259,900.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

11352 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Newly renovated from top to bottom is the beautiful villa style condo located in the community of The Islands at Dixie Shores. This home is surrounded by a 30,000 acre crystal river preserve with its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149232
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Galeoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive 57, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430811
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Delia Scallion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11229 Bayshore Drive 77, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

11229 Bayshore Drive 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront dream retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escapes, or a high demand vacation rental! Wake up to shimmering water views and end each day with breathtaking sunsets from your four

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449273
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas, Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848401
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849648
  2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11580 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$265,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

11580 Bayshore Drive More Like This

This condo tics all the boxes! Beautiful open kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, and solid surface counter tops. Located on the sawgrass side of the community with wide op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850787
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11514 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

11514 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience million dollar views with maintenance free living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bay Villas condo. Enjoy your own dock and boat lift, offering direct access to the Gulf f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851158
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin