Active
Property Photos
11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $248,500

Address: 11603 Bayshore Drive 118, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO CONDO FEES FOR 1 YEAR SELLER PAYS! (on full price offer)* BOATERS! This 2 story, move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath condo includes its own private, deeded dock (8x16 feet with composite decking) just 300 yards away on a saltwater canal with direct, no bridge access to the Gulf! The home was recently custom renovated by a private contractor and has new appliances, a new washer & dryer, upstairs and downstairs screened in lanais, and lots of closet storage space. The community is surrounded by state protected waterways and lands and offers amenities like a pool, clubhouse, pickleball, and tennis courts; the HOA fee INCLUDES FLOOD INSURANCE, Cable TV, and Internet. Crystal River waterways are known for world class fishing, boating, and scalloping. Conveniently located near historic Downtown Crystal River, Fort Island Beach. Just over 1 hour from Tampa, Gainesville, and Ocala.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM714354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11603 Bayshore Drive 118
  • Viewed: 351
  • Price: $248,500
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Bay Villas Condo
  • Association Phone: 352-795-7104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY VILLAS BLDG 22 23 24 & 25 CONDO UNIT 118 BLDG 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-30-0000-2A250-1180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 118
  • Views: 351
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11310 Bayshore Drive 58, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$249,900.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

11310 Bayshore Drive 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST! Step into this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome where modern style meets coastal charm. The beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710411
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Hope Webb Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723704
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Norman Longfellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11352 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$259,900.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

11352 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Newly renovated from top to bottom is the beautiful villa style condo located in the community of The Islands at Dixie Shores. This home is surrounded by a 30,000 acre crystal river preserve with its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149232
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Galeoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive 57, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430811
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Delia Scallion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11229 Bayshore Drive 77, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

11229 Bayshore Drive 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront dream retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escapes, or a high demand vacation rental! Wake up to shimmering water views and end each day with breathtaking sunsets from your four

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449273
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas, Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848401
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11322 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

11322 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse in the desirable community of The Islands of Dixie Shores. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848912
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849648
  2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11580 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$265,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

11580 Bayshore Drive More Like This

This condo tics all the boxes! Beautiful open kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, and solid surface counter tops. Located on the sawgrass side of the community with wide op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850787
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11640 Bayshore Drive 6, Crystal River, FL 34429
$249,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

11640 Bayshore Drive 6 More Like This

Discover this adorable waterfront condo with its own dock and breathtaking views of the sawgrass marsh. Completely updated with high end finishes throughout, this stunning unit blends coastal charm wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852857
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin