Active
Property Photos
9022 Parrot Place
  1. Image 1 For 9022 Parrot Place
  2. Image 2 For 9022 Parrot Place
  3. Image 3 For 9022 Parrot Place
  4. Image 4 For 9022 Parrot Place
  5. Image 5 For 9022 Parrot Place
  6. Image 6 For 9022 Parrot Place
  7. Image 7 For 9022 Parrot Place
  8. Image 8 For 9022 Parrot Place
  9. Image 9 For 9022 Parrot Place
  10. Image 10 For 9022 Parrot Place
  11. Image 11 For 9022 Parrot Place
  12. Image 12 For 9022 Parrot Place
  13. Image 13 For 9022 Parrot Place
  14. Image 14 For 9022 Parrot Place
  15. Image 15 For 9022 Parrot Place
  16. Image 16 For 9022 Parrot Place
  17. Image 17 For 9022 Parrot Place
  18. Image 18 For 9022 Parrot Place
  19. Image 19 For 9022 Parrot Place
  20. Image 20 For 9022 Parrot Place
  21. Image 21 For 9022 Parrot Place
  22. Image 22 For 9022 Parrot Place
  23. Image 23 For 9022 Parrot Place
  24. Image 24 For 9022 Parrot Place
  25. Image 25 For 9022 Parrot Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,650

Address: 9022 Parrot Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available JULY 1, 2026 for over 6 mos. Relax on the covered lanai with a pond view. It just doesn't get any better! Close to all the amenities! This Lucia Villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a 2 car garage. Unfurnished and all appliances included (refrigerator, range (natural gas), dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer). No yard work required so you'll have lots of time to enjoy all the amazing activities and meet new friends! RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: At least 1 tenant MUST be 55+ LONG TERM (over 6mo to 1yr) SMOKING is not permitted in any home or lanai/porch BACKGROUND CHECK (credit, criminal, eviction) required & paid for by each tenant PETS considered $$ Due upon lease signing: Security Deposit $$ Due at Lease Start: 1st mo + last mo+ cleaning fee + pet fee due at move in COMMUNITY ACCESS tenants purchase all gate & amenity access credentials through HOA (transponders & passports). Tenants have full use of all amenities just as a homeowner has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785524 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 9022 Parrot Place
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1774
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community, Pool
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Internet, Sewer, TrashCollection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater, Oven, StainlessSteelAppliances, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-650-372
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, AllUtilities, ExteriorMaintenance, PestControl, PoolMaintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8501 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

8501 Dreams Float Court More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available April 19, 2026 for 3 month minimum up to 12 months. Relax on your private porch of this gorgeous Cameli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775327
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16810 Junipero Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

16810 Junipero Avenue More Like This

For Rent!! NOW ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS!! Fully Furnished, Just steps away from the beach. This beautiful, clean, updated home for rent in a highly desirable area at the West End/Central area of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765368
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22942 Ann Miller Road 111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

22942 Ann Miller Road 111 More Like This

Welcome to ''Miller's Landing Townhouse Community'' which is situated in a beautiful, waterfront community on Lake Powell. Enjoy the relaxed waterfront lifestyle of boating, kayaking or paddle boardin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779622
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e More Like This

For Lease Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located on west Panama City Beach in the Beachwalk Condominiums. This is a furnished unit with an updated kitchen including all stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Attitude Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,950.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8816 Attitude Avenue More Like This

Dreamsicle available as early as july 2026! $2950 per month. All utilities paid! Available july 3, 2026. Live the coveted 55+ community of latitude margaritaville watersound right now! Relax on your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783380
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9225 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9225 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available July 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the screened in lanai with a pond view and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784486
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19909 Alta Vista Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

19909 Alta Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the heart of Laguna Beach, just two blocks from the sandy shores with direct beach access. Perfectly po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784725
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8664 Conch Shell Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

8664 Conch Shell Court More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available April 14 through September 1, 2026. It just doesn't get any better! Just bring your suitcase. This F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785590
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9535 Escape Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9535 Escape Avenue More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available MAY 1, 2026 for OVER 6 MONTHS, . Brand new home, never lived in with preserve views. It just doesn't g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785907
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Margaritaville Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

8572 Margaritaville Boulevard More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available AUGUST 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the extended covered lanai with a pond view. It j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786748
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin