Active
Property Photos
9535 Escape Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 9535 Escape Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 9535 Escape Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 9535 Escape Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available MAY 1, 2026 for OVER 6 MONTHS, . Brand new home, never lived in with preserve views. It just doesn't get any better! Close to all the amenities! This Coconut features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a 2 car garage. FURNISHED and all appliances included (refrigerator, stove top (natural gas), double wall oven, dishwasher, microwave, wine cooler, washer and dryer). Utilties included with a monthly cap of $300.00. No yard work required so you'll have lots of time to enjoy all the amazing activities and meet new friends! RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: At least 1 tenant MUST be 55+ LONG TERM (ONE YEAR) SMOKING is not permitted in any home or lanai/porch BACKGROUND CHECK (credit, criminal, eviction) required & paid for by each tenant 1 dog considered (no cats allergic) $$ Due upon lease signing: Security Deposit $$ Due at Lease Start: 1st mo + last mo+ cleaning fee due at move in COMMUNITY ACCESS tenants purchase all gate & amenity access credentials through HOA (transponders & passports). Tenants have full use of all amenities just as a homeowner has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785907 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 9535 Escape Avenue
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1558
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInGasRange, Dryer, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater, Oven, StainlessSteelAppliances, TanklessWaterHeater, WineCooler, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32503-750-018
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, AllUtilities, Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Gas, Internet, PestControl, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8501 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

8501 Dreams Float Court More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available April 19, 2026 for 3 month minimum up to 12 months. Relax on your private porch of this gorgeous Cameli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775327
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8255 Landshark Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8255 Landshark Boulevard More Like This

A detached single family, single story phase 3 home offered for lease (available soon) with so many options... This broker owned home is also offered for sale and can be leased or purchased unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766869
  2. Provided by Sugar Shore Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22942 Ann Miller Road 111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

22942 Ann Miller Road 111 More Like This

Welcome to ''Miller's Landing Townhouse Community'' which is situated in a beautiful, waterfront community on Lake Powell. Enjoy the relaxed waterfront lifestyle of boating, kayaking or paddle boardin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779622
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e More Like This

For Lease Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located on west Panama City Beach in the Beachwalk Condominiums. This is a furnished unit with an updated kitchen including all stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Attitude Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,950.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8816 Attitude Avenue More Like This

Dreamsicle available as early as july 2026! $2950 per month. All utilities paid! Available july 3, 2026. Live the coveted 55+ community of latitude margaritaville watersound right now! Relax on your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783380
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9225 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9225 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available July 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the screened in lanai with a pond view and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784486
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

9235 Paradise Drive More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental in the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville, Panama City Beach, FL. Available 10/15/26. This beautifully furnished rental is perfect for a long term stay in Pana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785085
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Parrot Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

9022 Parrot Place More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available JULY 1, 2026 for over 6 mos. Relax on the covered lanai with a pond view. It just doesn't get any bett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785524
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Margaritaville Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

8572 Margaritaville Boulevard More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available AUGUST 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the extended covered lanai with a pond view. It j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786748
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22940 Ann Miller Road 110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,600.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

22940 Ann Miller Road 110 More Like This

For Lease Miller's Landing development at Lake Powell on West PCB! 3 BR | 2.5 BA townhome with 1 car garage located close to Inlet Beach and 30A area. This beautiful unit has a split bedroom plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787042
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin