Active
Property Photos
1277 Osprey Point
  1. Image 1 For 1277 Osprey Point
  2. Image 2 For 1277 Osprey Point
  3. Image 3 For 1277 Osprey Point
  4. Image 4 For 1277 Osprey Point
  5. Image 5 For 1277 Osprey Point
  6. Image 6 For 1277 Osprey Point
  7. Image 7 For 1277 Osprey Point
  8. Image 8 For 1277 Osprey Point
  9. Image 9 For 1277 Osprey Point
  10. Image 10 For 1277 Osprey Point
  11. Image 11 For 1277 Osprey Point
  12. Image 12 For 1277 Osprey Point
  13. Image 13 For 1277 Osprey Point
  14. Image 14 For 1277 Osprey Point
  15. Image 15 For 1277 Osprey Point
  16. Image 16 For 1277 Osprey Point
  17. Image 17 For 1277 Osprey Point
  18. Image 18 For 1277 Osprey Point
  19. Image 19 For 1277 Osprey Point
  20. Image 20 For 1277 Osprey Point
  21. Image 21 For 1277 Osprey Point
  22. Image 22 For 1277 Osprey Point
  23. Image 23 For 1277 Osprey Point
  24. Image 24 For 1277 Osprey Point
  25. Image 25 For 1277 Osprey Point
  26. Image 26 For 1277 Osprey Point
  27. Image 27 For 1277 Osprey Point
  28. Image 28 For 1277 Osprey Point
  29. Image 29 For 1277 Osprey Point
  30. Image 30 For 1277 Osprey Point
  31. Image 31 For 1277 Osprey Point
  32. Image 32 For 1277 Osprey Point
  33. Image 33 For 1277 Osprey Point
  34. Image 34 For 1277 Osprey Point
  35. Image 35 For 1277 Osprey Point
  36. Image 36 For 1277 Osprey Point
  37. Image 37 For 1277 Osprey Point
  38. Image 38 For 1277 Osprey Point
  39. Image 39 For 1277 Osprey Point
  40. Image 40 For 1277 Osprey Point
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

Address: 1277 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429

Description

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo WITH BOAT DOCK at 1277 N Osprey in Crystal River offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. This light filled residence features a modern kitchen with all new appliances, stylish finishes, and heavy duty sliding glass doors that bring in abundant natural light. The condo overlooks a peaceful pond with a fountain, creating a relaxing backdrop from the living space. A deeded boat dock provides direct access to the water so you can easily take your boat out to the Gulf of Mexico. Located just across the parking lot from the community pool and tennis courts, this property offers both convenience and recreation right at your doorstep. Ideal as a full time residence or waterfront getaway in beautiful Crystal River.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 853112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1277 Osprey Point
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,CanalAccess,WaterAccess
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BlacktopDriveway
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, Pools, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bay Villas
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 31 CONDO DECL IN OR BK 325 PG 727 UNIT 171
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1096065
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court 191, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court 191 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695094
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Pelletier, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Osprey Point 172, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1283 Osprey Point 172 More Like This

This Is THE Real Florida! Direct Gulf access and your own private boat pilings to build the most amazing boat dock to fit your watercraft. Beautifully remodeled throughout has this place fresher than

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michele Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

913 Mayo Drive More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a unique investment opportunity in beautiful Crystal River! Perfectly located just minutes from the Historic Downtown District, this home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

11604 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Bay Villas. All appliances are BRAND NEW, additionally, the HVAC system was newly installed in 2025. Other recent updates include durable metal roofing installed in 2022 by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850658
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851245
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11334 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11334 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and MOVE IN READY Turnkey Condo with Private Dock. Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a private, 44 acre waterfront community nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851113
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851112
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11249 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

11249 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit your waterfront property! Updates ARE COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852128
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11597 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$109,900.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

11597 Kingfisher Court More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! Here is your opportunity to own a maintenance free 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in The Islands, located within the Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. Professionally remediated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852730
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$135,000.00 ($84.38 / sqft )

1301 Osprey Point More Like This

Waterfront Retreat at The Islands Experience modern living surrounded by the untouched beauty of the 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve. This fully renovated condominium features a brand new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853480
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin