Active
Property Photos
917 Alder Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 917 Alder Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 917 Alder Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 917 Alder Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 917 Alder Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 917 Alder Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 917 Alder Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 917 Alder Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 917 Alder Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 917 Alder Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 917 Alder Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 917 Alder Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 917 Alder Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 917 Alder Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 917 Alder Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,050

Address: 917 Alder Avenue, Orlando, FL 32807

Description

3 bedroom home in east orlando for rent priced low, call now! , brand new kitchen, brand new master bathroom, covered parking, plenty of parking, screened in patio, huge fenced in yard, living & dining rooms, tile flooring, carpeted bedrooms, wired for alarm, ceiling fans in many rooms, just 10 minutes to downtown orlando, just 15 minutes to orlando airport, convenient to: 408 & 417, convenient to: major roads, shopping & schools, convenient to: valencia & ucf, fridge included, blinds included. The deposit amount is based upon the application results. Pets: ok (dangerous pets are not permitted, pit bulls, etc. ) priced $1,999. 00 for the first 4 months, $2,075. 00 for the remaining 8 months (average: $2,050. 00/mo). Available: april 15, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390587 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 917 Alder Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1014.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-22-30-2503-01-170
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1610 Little River Drive 20, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,850.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1610 Little River Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse locate in the gated community of Hidden Creek, off Curry Ford Road between 436 and Goldenrod. Conveniently located close to plenty of shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: S5077666
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Ruben Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Townhall Lane 1817, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1817 Townhall Lane 1817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the established Liberty Square community of Engelwood Park! Offering a functional two story layout, this home features a convenient f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.40 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148889
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  3. Contact Rosana Ortiz Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Oxalis Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,295.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15 Oxalis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located rental home at 15 N. Oxalis Drive in Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer.. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368610
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4999 Dover Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4999 Dover Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in the peaceful Dover neighborhood of East Orlando. Offering nearly 1,000 square feet of living space, the home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Santiago Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

572 Santiago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rental home located in Central Florida. The property features a 3 bedroom, 1 bath main residence along with a 1 bedroom, 1 bath in law suite. The main home includes a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401194
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Garzon Pernia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 Silver Creek Court 102, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,850.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1718 Silver Creek Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this peaceful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in a quiet and serene community. This lovely two story unit offers a picturesque lake view and is nestled in a gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401367
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Geannette Viana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6603 Cocos Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6603 Cocos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 6603 Cocos Drive! This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house has been completely remodeled from top to bottom with an exquisite m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401603
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Lafayette Ct  1716, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,985.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1716 Lafayette Ct 1716 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Apply now and receive 15% off your first months rent when your lease is approved on or before May 20, 2026, dont miss this limited time opportunity! Welcome to this charming apartment nestled in a hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403170
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Dalia Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Santiago Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

502 Santiago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home with a 1 car garage, located in the highly desirable Boone High School district. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403975
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Hendren Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,150.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1382 Hendren Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming three bedroom two bath home available now! Beautiful laminate and tile throughout. Beautiful custom colored and back splashed kitchen with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403996
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin