Active
Property Photos
1316 Seagull Point
  1. Image 1 For 1316 Seagull Point
  2. Image 2 For 1316 Seagull Point
  3. Image 3 For 1316 Seagull Point
  4. Image 4 For 1316 Seagull Point
  5. Image 5 For 1316 Seagull Point
  6. Image 6 For 1316 Seagull Point
  7. Image 7 For 1316 Seagull Point
  8. Image 8 For 1316 Seagull Point
  9. Image 9 For 1316 Seagull Point
  10. Image 10 For 1316 Seagull Point
  11. Image 11 For 1316 Seagull Point
  12. Image 12 For 1316 Seagull Point
  13. Image 13 For 1316 Seagull Point
  14. Image 14 For 1316 Seagull Point
  15. Image 15 For 1316 Seagull Point
  16. Image 16 For 1316 Seagull Point
  17. Image 17 For 1316 Seagull Point
  18. Image 18 For 1316 Seagull Point
  19. Image 19 For 1316 Seagull Point
  20. Image 20 For 1316 Seagull Point
  21. Image 21 For 1316 Seagull Point
  22. Image 22 For 1316 Seagull Point
  23. Image 23 For 1316 Seagull Point
  24. Image 24 For 1316 Seagull Point
  25. Image 25 For 1316 Seagull Point
  26. Image 26 For 1316 Seagull Point
  27. Image 27 For 1316 Seagull Point
  28. Image 28 For 1316 Seagull Point
  29. Image 29 For 1316 Seagull Point
  30. Image 30 For 1316 Seagull Point
  31. Image 31 For 1316 Seagull Point
  32. Image 32 For 1316 Seagull Point
  33. Image 33 For 1316 Seagull Point
  34. Image 34 For 1316 Seagull Point
  35. Image 35 For 1316 Seagull Point
  36. Image 36 For 1316 Seagull Point
  37. Image 37 For 1316 Seagull Point
  38. Image 38 For 1316 Seagull Point
  39. Image 39 For 1316 Seagull Point
  40. Image 40 For 1316 Seagull Point
  41. Image 41 For 1316 Seagull Point
  42. Image 42 For 1316 Seagull Point
  43. Image 43 For 1316 Seagull Point
  44. Image 44 For 1316 Seagull Point
  45. Image 45 For 1316 Seagull Point
  46. Image 46 For 1316 Seagull Point
  47. Image 47 For 1316 Seagull Point
  48. Image 48 For 1316 Seagull Point
  49. Image 49 For 1316 Seagull Point
  50. Image 50 For 1316 Seagull Point
  51. Image 51 For 1316 Seagull Point
  52. Image 52 For 1316 Seagull Point
  53. Image 53 For 1316 Seagull Point
  54. Image 54 For 1316 Seagull Point
  55. Image 55 For 1316 Seagull Point
  56. Image 56 For 1316 Seagull Point
  57. Image 57 For 1316 Seagull Point
  58. Image 58 For 1316 Seagull Point
  59. Image 59 For 1316 Seagull Point
  60. Image 60 For 1316 Seagull Point
  61. Image 61 For 1316 Seagull Point
  62. Image 62 For 1316 Seagull Point
  63. Image 63 For 1316 Seagull Point
  64. Image 64 For 1316 Seagull Point
  65. Image 65 For 1316 Seagull Point
  66. Image 66 For 1316 Seagull Point
  67. Image 67 For 1316 Seagull Point
  68. Image 68 For 1316 Seagull Point
  69. Image 69 For 1316 Seagull Point
  70. Image 70 For 1316 Seagull Point
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

Address: 1316 Seagull Point, Crystal River, FL 34429

Description

WATERFRONT END UNIT CONDO WITH A DOCK! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath maintenance free home ready for you to make it your own. This could be a winter retreat, weekend getaway, or full time residence, no matter what you call it.....It's a PEACEFUL ESCAPE in Crystal River. The area offer options for EVERYONE: Fishing, boating, scalloping, mantee and dolphin watching, kayaking, swimming, hiking, dining, shopping or relaxing. All of this can be found close by in The Gulf, Hunter Springs, Three Sisters Springs, Fort Island Beach, 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve and downtown Crystal River. Tampa General Hospital Crystal River location is minutes away with hospital and medical services. (A couple photos have been staged.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 853738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1316 Seagull Point
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, ZeroLotLine
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingSpaces
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: The Islands Condo Assoc
  • Legal Description: THAT CERTAIN CONDOMINIUM PCL COMPOSED OF FAMILY UN NO 167 AND THE UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS APP THERETO IN ACC W/ AND SUBJ TO THE COVENANTS CONDITIONS RESTRICTONS TERMS AND OTHER PROVISIONS OF THE DEC OF CONDO OF BAY VILLAS BLDG 30 A CON DO WITH THE SCHEDULES ANNEXED THERETO AS REC IN OR BK 353 PG 647 THROUGH 661 INCLUSIVE OF THE PRCCF AND REREC IN OR 367 PG 426 THOROUGH 441 INCLUSIVE PRCCF UNIT 167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1096022
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court 191, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court 191 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695094
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Pelletier, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mayo Drive 805, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

805 Mayo Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Crystal River lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo! Conveniently located near paved and unpaved walking and biking trails, this home makes it easy to get outside an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481511
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Osprey Point 172, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1283 Osprey Point 172 More Like This

This Is THE Real Florida! Direct Gulf access and your own private boat pilings to build the most amazing boat dock to fit your watercraft. Beautifully remodeled throughout has this place fresher than

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michele Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

913 Mayo Drive More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a unique investment opportunity in beautiful Crystal River! Perfectly located just minutes from the Historic Downtown District, this home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

11604 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Bay Villas. All appliances are BRAND NEW, additionally, the HVAC system was newly installed in 2025. Other recent updates include durable metal roofing installed in 2022 by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850658
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851245
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11334 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11334 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and MOVE IN READY Turnkey Condo with Private Dock. Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a private, 44 acre waterfront community nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851113
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851112
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11249 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

11249 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit your waterfront property! Updates ARE COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852128
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11597 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$109,900.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

11597 Kingfisher Court More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! Here is your opportunity to own a maintenance free 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in The Islands, located within the Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. Professionally remediated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852730
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin