Active
Property Photos
2549 Woods View Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2549 Woods View Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2549 Woods View Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 2549 Woods View Drive, Marianna, FL 32446

Description

Welcome to easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a desirable premier adult community. Designed for comfort & convenience, this home offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light and a peaceful atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy low maintenance living while taking advantage of the community's amenities and friendly surroundings. Embrace a lifestyle centered around comfort, connection & convenience in a welcoming neighborhood. Beautiful, vaulted ceiling in living room, rear deck overlooking beautiful grassy lawn. Some handicap provisions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 788808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2549 Woods View Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Fireplaces, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: GripAccessibleFeatures, AccessibleApproachWithRamp
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess, UtilityRoom
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 CAMELLIA ACRES PLATUNRECORDED...OR 571 P 14OR 606 P 942...
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09 - Jackson County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-4N-10-0056-0000-0180
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2613 Indian Springs Road, Marianna, FL 32446
$350,000.00 ($127.13 / sqft )

2613 Indian Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Don't miss this incredible opportunity! This four bedroom, three bath home offers exceptional value in a highly sought after location. The main home has three bedrooms and two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 771767
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6073 Devorak Drive, Marianna, FL 32446
$299,000.00 ($112.24 / sqft )

6073 Devorak Drive More Like This

Do you have a large family looking for a family compound? Situated right off HWY 90 in Cypress, FL with a Marianna mailing address on a little over 3.5 acres is this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with ingro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: 767826
  2. Provided by Jim Roberts Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Caledonia Street, Marianna, FL 32446
$319,900.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

2973 Caledonia Street More Like This

Step inside this Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath POOL home that is located in Marianna City Limits! This home is located in the Historic district of Marianna and is close to all shopping, Restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776837
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Angela Drive, Marianna, FL 32446
$355,000.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

4343 Angela Drive More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality with 2,551 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The exterior showcases a timele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 784178
  2. Provided by 4D Realty Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4245 Lafayette Street, Marianna, FL 32446
$339,900.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

4245 Lafayette Street Reduced More Like This

Steeped in charm and history, this beautifully preserved home at 4245 Lafayette Street in historic Marianna, Florida offers a rare combination of authentic character and modern versatility. Carefully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 785195
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin