Active
Property Photos
15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  1. Image 1 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  2. Image 2 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  3. Image 3 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  4. Image 4 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  5. Image 5 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  6. Image 6 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  7. Image 7 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  8. Image 8 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  9. Image 9 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  10. Image 10 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  11. Image 11 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  12. Image 12 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  13. Image 13 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  14. Image 14 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  15. Image 15 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  16. Image 16 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  17. Image 17 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  18. Image 18 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  19. Image 19 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  20. Image 20 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  21. Image 21 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  22. Image 22 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  23. Image 23 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  24. Image 24 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  25. Image 25 For 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 15503 Prestwick Rose Place, Sun City Center, FL 33573

Description

Located in the Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center, this two story townhome built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,701 square feet of living space. The home features a modern open concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The first floor includes a spacious great room, dining area, and kitchen connected in a functional layout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and convenient access to the covered patio, providing additional outdoor living space. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the primary suite with a private en suite bathroom and a walk in closet. A versatile loft area upstairs can be used as a home office, media area, or additional flex space. Additional features include a one car garage and contemporary finishes throughout the home. Residents of Cypress Creek have access to community amenities including a swimming pool, basketball courts, playground, and walking trails. The property is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area. This home offers a modern layout and access to community amenities in a convenient Sun City Center location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506125 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VaLoan
Other Features
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive More Like This

This modern, well maintained townhouse provides an open concept layout and a neutral palette, making it move in ready. Interior & Upgrades * Modern Kitchen: Light cabinetry, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402352
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$264,998.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to comfort, space, and effortless style. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers the roominess of a single family home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Whether youre host

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453732
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$275,000.00 ($125.80 / sqft )

14323 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Belmont master planned community, this well maintained townhome offers comfort, functionality, and modern design across 1,701 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462858
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$292,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

14341 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained end unit townhome offers modern style, abundant natural light, and a highly functional layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this move in ready home showcases qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464701
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karena Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14452 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$282,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

14452 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $6,000 toward buyers closing costs and is motivated bring your best offers! Welcome to Townhomes at Belmont! Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469434
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15519 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

15519 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Effortless Florida Living at Its Finest! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community in this beautifully maintained St. Thomas Model townhome, nestled in the heart of the so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479581
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14206 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

14206 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14206 Easy Goer St! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a convenient location. The open concept first floor features a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15503 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$254,900.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

15503 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center, this two story townhome built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,701 square feet of living space. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506125
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin