Active
Property Photos
15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 15519 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to Effortless Florida Living at Its Finest! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community in this beautifully maintained St. Thomas Model townhome, nestled in the heart of the sought after Sun City Center community. Built in 2020, this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem offers approximately 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a lifestyle you'll never want to leave. Step inside and immediately feel the openness of a bright, airy floor plan designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The seamless open concept layout flows effortlessly from your living and dining areas right out to your private screened lanai the ideal spot to enjoy Florida's gorgeous year round weather with your morning coffee or evening glass of wine, all without a single bug in sight. Upstairs, a versatile loft area awaits perfect as a home office, hobby room, reading nook, or a cozy retreat for guests. Three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half baths provide all the space you need, while the attached one car garage keeps your vehicle protected and your storage organized. What truly sets this home apart is the unbeatable low maintenance lifestyle it affords. With low HOA fees, say goodbye to the burden of exterior upkeep and hello to more time doing what you love. Take a dip in the community pool, stroll the scenic walking trails, or simply enjoy the beautifully manicured surroundings of this vibrant, welcoming neighborhood. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal Florida escape, 15519 Prestwick Rose Place checks every box. Homes like this don't last schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15519 Prestwick Rose Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1701.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 263.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 727.258.0092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK PARCEL K PHASE 3 LOT 5 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-31-31-20-C1A-000006-00005.0
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive More Like This

This modern, well maintained townhouse provides an open concept layout and a neutral palette, making it move in ready. Interior & Upgrades * Modern Kitchen: Light cabinetry, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402352
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$264,998.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to comfort, space, and effortless style. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers the roominess of a single family home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Whether youre host

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453732
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$275,000.00 ($125.80 / sqft )

14323 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Belmont master planned community, this well maintained townhome offers comfort, functionality, and modern design across 1,701 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462858
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$292,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

14341 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained end unit townhome offers modern style, abundant natural light, and a highly functional layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this move in ready home showcases qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464701
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karena Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14452 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$282,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

14452 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $6,000 toward buyers closing costs and is motivated bring your best offers! Welcome to Townhomes at Belmont! Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469434
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14206 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

14206 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14206 Easy Goer St! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a convenient location. The open concept first floor features a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15503 Prestwick Rose Place, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($118.48 / sqft )

15503 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center, this two story townhome built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,701 square feet of living space. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506125
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15503 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$254,900.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

15503 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506125
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin