Active
Property Photos
14341 Editors Note Street
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 14341 Editors Note Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $292,000

Address: 14341 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573

Description

This beautifully maintained end unit townhome offers modern style, abundant natural light, and a highly functional layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this move in ready home showcases quartz countertops, light cabinetry, and clean, neutral finishes that complement any dcor. Upstairs, all bedrooms are outfitted with soft carpeting for added comfort, while the main living areas feature durable, easy care flooring designed for everyday living. Step outside to your private screened in patioperfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or weekend grilling. A one car garage adds both convenience and valuable storage space. Located in a gated, quiet, and well kept community, this home also benefits from exciting growth just outside the neighborhood, with Wawa, Chick fil A, and McDonald's currently being developed nearby, in addition to existing conveniences like Starbucks and Publix. The location also offers close proximity to the hospital and quick access to Interstate 75, making commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area effortless. Residents enjoy all the amenities of the master planned Belmont community, including parks, walking trails, a pool, and recreational facilities. Modern, low maintenance, and ideally locatedthis one truly checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14341 Editors Note Street
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 234.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELMONT TOWNHOMES PARCEL F LOT 6 BLOCK 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-19-31-20-C62-000016-00006.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive More Like This

This modern, well maintained townhouse provides an open concept layout and a neutral palette, making it move in ready. Interior & Upgrades * Modern Kitchen: Light cabinetry, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402352
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$264,998.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to comfort, space, and effortless style. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers the roominess of a single family home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Whether youre host

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453732
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$275,000.00 ($125.80 / sqft )

14323 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Belmont master planned community, this well maintained townhome offers comfort, functionality, and modern design across 1,701 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462858
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14452 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$282,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

14452 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $6,000 toward buyers closing costs and is motivated bring your best offers! Welcome to Townhomes at Belmont! Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469434
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14206 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

14206 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14206 Easy Goer St! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a convenient location. The open concept first floor features a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin