Active
Property Photos
9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $264,998

Address: 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome home to comfort, space, and effortless style. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers the roominess of a single family home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Whether youre hosting friends in the open living space, enjoying the breeze on your screened lanai, or curling up with a book upstairs in the cozy loftthis home fits every mood. Your French door primary suite is the perfect escape, while the Jack and Jill bath adds function and flow for the secondary bedrooms. Immaculately maintained and move in readythis home is as stunning as it is smartly priced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8453732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $264,998
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1824.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Available upon request
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK PARCEL K PHASE 1 LOT 1 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-31-31-20-B48-000004-00001.0
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive More Like This

This modern, well maintained townhouse provides an open concept layout and a neutral palette, making it move in ready. Interior & Upgrades * Modern Kitchen: Light cabinetry, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402352
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$275,000.00 ($125.80 / sqft )

14323 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Belmont master planned community, this well maintained townhome offers comfort, functionality, and modern design across 1,701 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462858
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$292,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

14341 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained end unit townhome offers modern style, abundant natural light, and a highly functional layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this move in ready home showcases qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464701
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karena Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14452 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$282,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

14452 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $6,000 toward buyers closing costs and is motivated bring your best offers! Welcome to Townhomes at Belmont! Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469434
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15519 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

15519 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Effortless Florida Living at Its Finest! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community in this beautifully maintained St. Thomas Model townhome, nestled in the heart of the so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479581
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14206 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

14206 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14206 Easy Goer St! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a convenient location. The open concept first floor features a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15503 Prestwick Rose Place, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($118.48 / sqft )

15503 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center, this two story townhome built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,701 square feet of living space. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506125
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15503 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$254,900.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

15503 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506125
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin